Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trenton Day
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2015-2016
Team Name
Holden
Holden Youth Wrestling Club
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 8-3 3:46
K. Jaques
El Dorado Springs
MSHSAA Class 1 District 2
Cons. Semis
195
02/09
W
F 6-1 2:52
C. Ward
Adrian
MSHSAA Class 1 District 2
Semifinals
195
02/09
L
F 5-0 0:47
R. Rademann
Versailles
MSHSAA Class 1 District 2
Quarterfinals
195
02/02
L
FOR 0-0
C. Reinkemeyer
Fatima
2019 Richmond Tournament
Round 5
195
02/02
L
F 0-0 3:01
R. Wilson
Clinton
2019 Richmond Tournament
Round 4
195
02/02
W
DEC 11-4
C. Reinkemeyer
Fatima
2019 Richmond Tournament
Round 3
195
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:56
R. Rademann
Versailles
2019 Richmond Tournament
Round 2
195
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:47
R. Plymell
Richmond
2019 Richmond Tournament
Round 1
195
01/26
W
F 1-0 3:25
R. Gallagher
Excelsior Springs
2019 Odessa Wrestling Invitational
Round 6
195
01/26
L
F 2-1 2:41
J. Dunmire
---
2019 Odessa Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
195
01/26
L
F 5-0 1:18
A. Reyes
---
2019 Odessa Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
195
01/26
W
F 5-2 2:50
E. Loucks
Chillicothe JV
2019 Odessa Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
195
01/26
L
F 4-6 4:35
N. Cupp
Marceline
2019 Odessa Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
195
01/23
W
F 9-1 2:00
J. Lawson
---
Holden @ Lexington
Round 1
195
01/10
W
F 0-0 3:23
E. Rankin
Lafayette County
Holden @ Lafayette County
Round 1
195
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:26
C. Reinkemeyer
Fatima
Butler Invitational
Placement
195
01/05
W
F 0-0 4:25
E. Rankin
Lafayette County
Butler Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
195
01/05
L
F 0-0 0:48
J. Mounce
Rogers
Butler Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
195
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:30
C. Ward
Adrian
Butler Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
195
01/05
L
F 0-0 1:32
Q. Wolfe
---
Butler Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
195
12/21
L
DEC 10-4
L. Moten
Lincoln College Preparatory
Center Quad
Champ. Round 1
220
12/21
L
F 2-0 3:52
A. Lauer
Lone Jack
Center Quad
Champ. Round 1
220
12/15
L
F 0-9 4:03
D. Sutton
Tipton
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Placement Matches (32 Man)
195
12/15
W
F 5-0 3:51
E. Rankin
Lafayette County
The Battle at the Katy Trail
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
12/15
L
DEC 5-2
R. Plymell
Richmond
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
195
12/15
L
F 9-2 1:39
J. Whitney
Trenton
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
195
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:03
Q. Wolfe
Lathrop
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Round 5 (32 Man)
195
12/15
W
F 6-0 2:53
C. Sadell
West Platte
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Round 4 (32 Man)
195
12/15
W
F 15-5 5:36
M. Hibdon
Versailles JV
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Round 2 (32 Man)
195
12/12
L
DEC 15-9
J. Forgette
Adrian
Adrian/ Holden/ Lone Jack
Champ. Round 1
195
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:11
Z. Cochran
---
Harrisonville JV Tournament 2018
Round 5
220A
12/08
W
F 7-1
L. Anderson
Harrisonville
Harrisonville JV Tournament 2018
Round 3
220A
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:57
I. Gyles
Republic
Harrisonville JV Tournament 2018
Round 4
220A
12/08
W
F 0-0
E. Malcom
Raymore-Peculiar
Harrisonville JV Tournament 2018
Round 2
220A
12/08
W
F 2-0 3:38
G. Bell
Warrensburg
Harrisonville JV Tournament 2018
Round 1
220A
12/07
W
F 4-6
Z. Baldwin
Sherwood
Sherwood @ Holden
Round 1
220
12/02
W
DEC 6-2
Z. Oldham
Stanberry
Ray Stockdale Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
220
12/01
W
F 2-4 0:57
A. Smith
SouthEast
Ray Stockdale Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
12/01
L
F 4-1 1:03
J. Delashmutt
North Callaway
Ray Stockdale Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Peery
Albany
Ray Stockdale Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:08
C. Calvert
Richmond
Ray Stockdale Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 5-0 1:17
E. Steffen
Southwest Twisters- Marshfield
2016 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
190
01/30
W
F 7-2 1:44
G. Graham
Smithville Youth Wrestling Clu
2016 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
190
01/30
L
DEC 2-0 SV
B. Carr
Clinton Youth Wrestling
2016 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
190
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024