Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jason Lemmond
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
88. Lake Gibson Maroon
BWC
Lake Gibson
Lake Gibson A
Lake Gibson High School
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
DEC 5-0
N. Hejke
Mosley
FHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A 145
03/05
W
DEC 6-0
A. Waters
---
FHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
2A 145
03/05
L
MD 14-4
C. Miller
Palmetto Ridge
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 145
02/27
W
F 2-0 0:36
D. Deal
---
FHSAA 2A R2
Placement Matches
145
02/27
W
F 7-0 2:01
D. Snitko
Gulf
FHSAA 2A R2
Round 5 (consi semis)
145
02/27
L
MD 10-1
R. Bennett
Freedom (Tampa)
FHSAA 2A R2
Round 4 (semis and WB)
145
02/26
W
F 2-0 1:01
R. Watson
Gaither
FHSAA 2A R2
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
145
02/26
W
F 7-1 1:22
M. Broche
Gateway
FHSAA 2A R2
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/20
W
F 7-2 1:55
J. Roa
King
FHSAA 2A D6
Placements
145
02/20
W
F 14-0 3:00
D. katzer
Kathleen
FHSAA 2A D6
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
145
02/06
L
DEC 6-4
J. Gallo
Springstead
Braves Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
147
02/06
L
MD 15-4
C. Miller
Palmetto Ridge
Braves Invitational
Semis
147
02/06
W
TF 15-0 5:02
C. Yancey
Cardinal Gibbons
Braves Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
147
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:24
N. MYRICK
Sunlake
Braves Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
147
01/22
L
MD 21-8
J. Crook
Jesuit
FHSAA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
01/22
W
DEC 11-5
G. Patton
Palmetto Ridge H.S.
FHSAA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Finals (8 Team)
160
12/19
L
F 7-1 3:53
M. Hoelke
---
Tyrant Armageddon
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/19
L
F 2-1 2:37
A. Manning
Great Neck Wrestling Club
Tyrant Armageddon
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/12
W
F 7-1 1:38
W. Gaskins
Fleming Island
DANNY BYRON DAY 2
Round 5 (5 Man)
152 Blue
12/12
W
F 7-0 3:22
M. Bakkali
Osceola
DANNY BYRON DAY 2
Round 3 (5 Man)
152 Blue
12/12
W
MD 8-0
H. YANNI
St Augustine
DANNY BYRON DAY 2
Round 2 (5 Man)
152 Blue
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:31
J. Lizano
Celebration
DANNY BYRON DAY 2
Round 1 (5 Man)
152 Blue
12/11
L
DEC 5-0
M. Bakkali
Osceola
DANNY BYRON DAY 1
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
152 White
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. Lizano
Celebration
DANNY BYRON DAY 1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152 White
12/11
L
FOR 0-0
B. Abdon
Lake Gibson
DANNY BYRON DAY 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152 White
12/11
W
F 7-1 1:13
N. Ottero
Poinciana
DANNY BYRON DAY 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152 White
12/05
W
DEC 11-4
G. Patton
Palmetto Ridge
Braves Dual
Finals (2 Team)
160
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:33
E. Schulz
Columbia
Braves Dual
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
12/05
W
F 10-2 3:21
L. Moreno
Celebration
Braves Dual
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
09/27
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Bravo
Miami Beach
Florida Super 32 Early Entry
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
09/27
W
DEC 3-1
K. Andress
Lake Gibson
Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
138
09/27
W
DEC 8-4
B. Irigoyen
Barron Collier
Florida Super 32 Early Entry
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
09/26
W
F 2-2 1:40
B. Wilke
Buffalo Stampeders Wrestling C
Florida Super 32 Early Entry
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
09/26
W
MD 15-4
C. Estrada
Somerset Academy High School
Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
09/26
L
DEC 7-2
R. Bennett
Freedom Patriot Wrestling Club
Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
09/26
W
DEC 5-5
E. Ganim
Capital City Wrestling Club
Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Round 1 (64 Man)
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
TF 16-1 4:16
W. Jacobson
Harmony
FHSAA 2A R2
Round 3 (16 man)
170
02/28
W
DEC 2-1
a. benjamin
River Ridge
FHSAA 2A R2
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
170
02/28
L
DEC 13-6
G. GILLES
Robinson
FHSAA 2A R2
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/22
W
F 16-2 3:54
D. Thomas
Tampa Bay Tech
FHSAA 2A D6
3rd Place Matches
172
02/22
W
F 0-0 0:52
K. Wynn
King
FHSAA 2A D6
Consi Semis
172
02/22
L
MD 9-0
M. Blackmon
Kathleen
FHSAA 2A D6
Championship Semis
172
02/22
W
F 4-0 0:35
O. Morel
Spoto
FHSAA 2A D6
Championship Qtrs
172
02/14
L
DEC 5-3
C. Felton
Lake Gibson
Brian Bain
3rd
172
02/14
W
F 3-0 2:18
K. Chang
George Jenkins
Brian Bain
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
172
02/14
L
DEC 8-4
P. Spoto
George Jenkins
Brian Bain
Semis
172
02/14
W
DEC 5-4
C. Felton
Lake Gibson
Brian Bain
Quarters
172
02/14
W
F 10-0 2:45
N. Walsh
Ridge Community
Brian Bain
Round 1 (16 Man)
172
02/08
L
DEC 7-5
K. Finn
Fort Pierce Central
Braves Invitational
5th Round WB
154
02/08
W
F 6-3 4:11
C. (2)
---
Braves Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
154
02/08
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
Braves Invitational
Round 3 WB
154
02/08
W
FOR 0-0
J. Parrish
Winter Haven
Braves Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
154
02/07
L
MD 9-0
S. Bartelt
Doral Academy
Braves Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
154
12/14
W
DEC 6-4
M. Monahan
Lakewood Ranch Sr Hs
Fit 2 Win
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/14
W
DEC 8-2
J. Hilbrands
Bloomingdale Sr
Fit 2 Win
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/14
L
F 0-0 3:36
A. Belatrema
Lakewood Ranch Sr Hs
Fit 2 Win
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
152
12/14
W
F 0-0 3:43
J. Parrish
Winter Haven
Fit 2 Win
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:59
T. SAUNDERS
Largo
Fit 2 Win
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/07
W
DEC 7-5
S. Smith
---
Clash of Titans IBT Varsity 2019
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/07
W
F 13-2 4:30
A. Satterlee
Lake Brantley
Clash of Titans IBT Varsity 2019
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/07
L
MD 14-2
J. Contreras
---
Clash of Titans IBT Varsity 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/07
W
DEC 7-4
T. Swingle
Hagerty
Clash of Titans IBT Varsity 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
TF 18-2 6:00
D. Rodriguez
Riverdale
2019 Florida JV State Tournament
1st Place (32 Man)
140
02/16
W
DEC 6-2
A. McGowan
Clay
2019 Florida JV State Tournament
Semis (32 Man)
140
02/15
W
F 15-2 4:31
J. Genn
Jensen Beach
2019 Florida JV State Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
140
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:41
W. Morrison
Flagler Palm Coast
2019 Florida JV State Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
140
02/15
W
F 8-0 2:30
B. Eppl
Lake Mary
2019 Florida JV State Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
140
02/02
W
F 0-0 3:27
A. Neville
Poinciana
Moskowitz IBT
Round 9 (10 Man)
138
02/02
L
MD 12-4
T. Allen
George Jenkins
Moskowitz IBT
Round 8 (10 Man)
138
02/02
W
F 0-0 3:22
M. Rentas
Liberty
Moskowitz IBT
Round 7 (10 Man)
138
02/02
W
TF 15-0
D. Davis
Edgewater
Moskowitz IBT
Round 5 (10 Man)
138
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:00
L. Molina
Liberty
Moskowitz IBT
Round 4 (10 Man)
138
02/01
L
DEC 13-8
F. Solorzano
---
Moskowitz IBT
Round 3 (10 Man)
138
02/01
L
DEC 7-6
D. Belcher
Newsome
Moskowitz IBT
Round 2 (10 Man)
138
02/01
L
DEC 10-8 SV
B. Palamar
---
Moskowitz IBT
Round 1 (10 Man)
138
01/25
L
F 3-0 2:52
L. Willis
Charlotte Hs
FHSAA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Finals (8 Team)
152
12/08
L
MD 11-0
M. Patrick
---
Clash of the Titans
Semifinals
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/25
L
F 6-0 1:39
R. Nesbitt
87. Combat Athletics
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
06/25
L
MD 17-3
A. Grecol
100. Strongsville
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
126
06/25
L
TF 16-0 4:42
M. Rivera
---
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
Round 6 (8 Team)
126
06/25
L
DEC 9-4
C. Picard
---
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
06/25
L
F 2-0 1:30
L. Zepeda
90. Perry Meridan Blue
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
06/25
L
MD 13-2
M. Miloradovic
97. Ohio Devils
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
126
06/25
W
F 6-5 3:46
A. Ortega
83. Bloomington South White
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
Round 4 (8 Team)
126
06/25
L
F 4-0 2:54
M. Daly
---
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
Round 5 (8 Team)
126
06/25
L
F 12-2 3:19
D. Cataldi
---
2018 AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024