Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Presten Fowler
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Iron Grapplers
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
Iron grapplers wrestling club
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/02
W
DEC 8-7
T. Lentz
Triumph Wrestling Club
Wichita Wrestling Club Crusader Clash
Placement Matches (8 Man)
76B
01/02
W
F 2-2 1:12
E. Martinez
Maize Wrestling Club
Wichita Wrestling Club Crusader Clash
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
76B
01/02
W
F 5-3 2:14
C. Nichols
Team of Hard Knox
Wichita Wrestling Club Crusader Clash
Round 3 (8 Man)
76B
01/02
L
F 6-0 3:11
T. Lentz
Triumph Wrestling Club
Wichita Wrestling Club Crusader Clash
Round 1 (8 Man)
76B
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:22
R. Henderson
Caney Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
76
02/09
W
MD 11-0
P. Fowler
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
76
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:20
K. Vilcot
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
76
02/09
L
DEC 8-6
M. Torres
Newton Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
76
02/02
W
F 11-2 1:30
B. Brackey
South Central Punisher
Battle of The Belt
Placement Matches (8 Man)
76
02/02
W
F 5-2 1:48
A. Pacheco
Ridge Wrestling
Battle of The Belt
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
76
02/01
W
F 11-2 1:36
H. Grisso
Lawrence Elite
Battle of The Belt
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
76
02/01
L
F 6-4 1:27
A. Vedder
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
76
01/25
L
DEC 7-2
C. Crawford
Derby Wrestling Club
2020 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
76-79
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:14
A. Daley
---
2020 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
76-79
01/25
W
FOR 0-0
.. SCRATCH
---
2020 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
76-79
01/25
W
F 6-3 2:22
P. Fowler
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
2020 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
76-79
01/19
W
F 15-2 2:33
B. Brackey
South Central Punishers
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 7
76
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:21
C. Degraw
Jr Panther Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 4
76
01/19
W
F 9-2 2:36
C. Crawford
Derby Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 2
76
01/11
L
MD 11-0
N. Eldridge
Silver Lake Wrestling Club
49th Little Apple Classic Open & Girls
Round 5 (6 Man)
73B
01/11
W
DEC 9-8
R. Garrison
Rock Creek Kids Wrestling
49th Little Apple Classic Open & Girls
Round 4 (6 Man)
73B
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:15
M. Boyce
Wamego Wrestling Club
49th Little Apple Classic Open & Girls
Round 3 (6 Man)
73B
01/11
W
DEC 6-1
C. Owens
abilene kids club wrestling
49th Little Apple Classic Open & Girls
Round 2 (6 Man)
73B
01/11
W
F 11-0 1:15
N. Harris
---
49th Little Apple Classic Open & Girls
Round 1 (6 Man)
73B
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:27
A. Agosto
Jr Redskin Wrestling
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 7
70-73B
01/05
W
DEC 9-2
A. Lehmer
Triumph Wrestling Club
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 4
70-73B
01/05
W
DEC 6-4
V. Messner
Andover Wrestling Club
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 2
70-73B
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:12
D. Koehn
Valley Center Kids Wrestling
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 1
70-73B
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:23
I. Sanchez
Haysville Wrestling Club
Valley Center Open/Novice Round Robin
Round 4
73-76B
12/28
W
F 5-0 0:39
M. Engraf
Wichita Wrestling Club
Valley Center Open/Novice Round Robin
Round 2
73-76B
12/14
W
DEC 8-1
V. Messner
Andover Wrestling Club
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70-73
12/14
W
F 5-0 0:44
G. Heilig
Ark City Takedown Wrestling Cl
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70-73
12/14
W
F 7-0 1:14
R. Neally
Valley Center Kids Wrestling
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70-73
12/14
L
F 7-12 2:55
K. Benavides
Winfield Youth Wrestling Club
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70-73
12/08
W
F 11-1 2:13
B. Forge
Andover Wrestling Club
King Of The Ring
Round 7
73
12/08
W
DEC 11-8
M. Mahan
Derby Wrestling Club
King Of The Ring
Round 4
73
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024