Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Hoyle
Results
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Yulee
Yuligan
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DQ 1-0
C. Dumesle
poinciana
Cousins Milton Winter
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/14
L
F 1-4 1:11
N. Toro
Harmony
Cousins Milton Winter
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:13
M. Johnson
Lake Nona
Cousins Milton Winter
round 2 and 1st WB
285
01/07
W
F 7-8 2:55
R. Wise
The Villages
Joe bees battle of the border
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
HW
01/07
W
F 2-0 2:13
E. Carlton
Booker H.S.
Joe bees battle of the border
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
HW
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Bivins
First Coast
Joe bees battle of the border
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
HW
01/07
W
F 4-1 2:31
C. Clevenger
Baker County
Joe bees battle of the border
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
HW
01/07
L
F 6-0 5:59
R. Wise
The Villages
Joe bees battle of the border
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
HW
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:45
G. Elbahri
Bishop Kenny
Joe bees battle of the border
Round 1 (16 Man)
HW
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
R. Betton
Columbus St. Francis DeSales
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
285
06/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:16
D. Williams
Hernando Wrestling
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
285
06/17
L
Replay
F 4-2 2:20
J. Neese
John Glenn Wrestling
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
285
06/17
L
Replay
F 11-2 1:02
L. Schmick
Bubbletown Mat Club
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
285
06/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
C. Verst
Terre Haute South (1)
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
285
06/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
M. Davidson
Eagles Wrestling C2
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
285
06/17
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:59
B. Prouty
North Dakota Border Brawlers
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
285
06/17
L
Replay
F 2-2 3:02
B. III
Westerville North
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
285
06/17
L
Replay
F 6-3 3:51
M. Jean
Greenwave Grapplers
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
285
06/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
C. Sullivan
Cascade HS
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
285
01/08
W
F 0-0
C. Fernandez
Forest (Ocala)
Joe Bees Battle of the Border
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
HW
01/08
W
DEC 0-0
T. Rosso
Camden B
Joe Bees Battle of the Border
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
HW
01/08
W
F 0-0
D. Deverteuil
Creekside
Joe Bees Battle of the Border
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
HW
01/01
W
F 2-0 2:30
D. Ray
Nashville Christian School
Maryville Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/01
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. McQueen
Carter
Maryville Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
285
01/01
W
DEC 5-3 SV
L. Moore
Lee
Maryville Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
285
01/01
L
F 2-0 1:55
C. Collins
Nashville Christian School
Maryville Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
285
12/11
L
MD 10-0
E. Austin
Zephyrhills Christian
40th Annual Kiwanis Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:26
C. Murray
Natures Coast Tech
40th Annual Kiwanis Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/11
W
F 9-11 3:45
R. Valdez
West Port
40th Annual Kiwanis Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
I. Tavo
Land O`Lakes
40th Annual Kiwanis Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:58
D. Williams
Hernando
40th Annual Kiwanis Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
12/10
W
F 2-0 2:53
C. Weathersby
South Lake High School
40th Annual Kiwanis Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/05
L
F 12-9 5:37
N. Weaver
Lincoln A
2020 Cam Brown Classic
Round 6
285
12/05
L
F 2-0 2:00
C. Gilbert
Lincoln B
2020 Cam Brown Classic
Round 5
285
12/05
W
FOR 0-0
C. David
Buchholz
2020 Cam Brown Classic
Round 3
285
12/05
L
MD 12-4
C. Dawson
Lincoln A
2020 Cam Brown Classic
Round 2
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024