Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Rogers
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
W
TF 8-0 0:42
M. Massey
Panhandle RTC
Panhandle Regionals Freestyle/Greco
Round 3 (3 Man)
75-85
05/04
W
F 7-0 1:34
J. Vasquez
MAAC Wrestling
Panhandle Regionals Freestyle/Greco
Round 2 (3 Man)
75-85
04/27
W
DEC 10-0
B. Brooks
Oklahoma
Lawton Mac USA
Round 3 (3 Man)
86-92
04/27
W
F 0-0 0:33
B. Brooks
Oklahoma
Lawton Mac USA
Round 3 (3 Man)
86-92
04/13
W
TF 10-0 0:34
R. Rigo
Texas
TXRTC Freestyle/Greco
Round 2
86-92
04/13
W
TF 9-1 0:47
M. Myles
Panhandle RTC
TXRTC Freestyle/Greco
Round 3 (3 Man)
86-98
03/30
W
TF 10-0
E. Ruiz
MAAC Wrestling
Rebel Shootout Freestyle/Greco
Round 3 (3 Man)
86-92
02/10
L
MD 12-4
J. Moore
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
02/10
W
DEC 9-6
E. Gentry
NXT Level Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Danielson
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
02/03
W
F 4-1 2:19
H. Roller
Borger Youth Wrestling
Battle for the Bling
Round 3 (4 Man)
85
02/03
W
TF 20-3 3:24
Z. Curiel
West Texas Grapplers Wrestling Club
Battle for the Bling
Round 2 (4 Man)
85
02/03
L
DEC 10-7
L. Kotze
ReZults Wrestling
Battle for the Bling
Round 1 (4 Man)
85
01/20
L
DEC 7-5
L. Gonzales
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
TWA Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
80
01/20
L
MD 16-8
R. Oberbeck
West Texas Grapplers Wrestling Club
TWA Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
80
01/20
W
F 2-2 0:53
C. Dudding
Panhandle RTC
TWA Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
80
01/13
W
DEC 10-3
N. Pina
Wesley Club Wrestling
Wesley Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
01/13
W
DEC 8-4
L. Gonzales
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
Wesley Invitational
Semis & WB (8 Man)
80
01/13
W
DEC 8-1
M. Britten
Armstrong County Wrestling Academy
Wesley Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
01/06
W
F 10-1 1:58
L. Oldham
ReZults Wrestling
Tiger Throwdown II
Round 5 (5 Man)
85
01/06
W
MD 18-8
H. Roller
Borger Youth Wrestling
Tiger Throwdown II
Round 4 (5 Man)
85
01/06
W
F 20-8 2:33
C. Doran
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
Tiger Throwdown II
Round 3 (5 Man)
85
01/06
W
MD 17-6
Z. Curiel
West Texas Grapplers Wrestling Club
Tiger Throwdown II
Round 1 (5 Man)
85
12/09
W
F 0-9 1:57
C. Lassiter
ReZults Wrestling
Tiger Throwdown
Round 3 (3 Man)
70-80
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:09
S. Bowdon
ReZults Wrestling
Tiger Throwdown
Round 2 (3 Man)
70-80
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
I. Gonzales
Wesley Club Wrestling
Raider Ruckus
Round 3 (4 Man)
80/85
12/03
W
F 12-0 2:27
A. Applegate
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
Raider Ruckus
Round 2 (4 Man)
80/85
12/03
W
DEC 6-5
M. Britten
Armstrong County Wrestling Academy
Raider Ruckus
Round 1 (4 Man)
80/85
11/25
L
F 9-0 6:00
L. Kotze
Warhawk Wrestling Academy
Panhandle Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
11/25
L
F 4-0 4:30
B. Garcia
Wesley Club Wrestling
Panhandle Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
11/18
W
F 18-4 1:00
Z. Curiel
West Texas Grapplers Wrestling Club
Raider Rumble
Round 3 (3 Man)
85
11/18
W
TF 19-4
H. Roller
Borger Youth Wrestling
Raider Rumble
Round 2 (3 Man)
85
11/11
W
F 0-0 0:09
C. Doran
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
Rockin` in the Eagles Nest
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
85
11/11
W
F 4-0 1:21
Z. Curiel
West Texas Grapplers Wrestling Club
Rockin` in the Eagles Nest
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85
11/11
W
F 13-3 2:11
J. O`Dell
West Texas Grapplers Wrestling Club
Rockin` in the Eagles Nest
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
85
11/11
L
F 7-1 1:17
B. Garcia
Wesley Club Wrestling
Rockin` in the Eagles Nest
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
85
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:20
C. Doran
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
Johnny Cobb Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
85
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:14
Z. Curiel
West Texas Grapplers Wrestling Club
Johnny Cobb Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
85
11/04
L
F 2-0 0:41
B. Garcia
Wesley Club Wrestling
Johnny Cobb Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
85
11/04
W
MD 13-3
I. Gonzales
Wesley Club Wrestling
Johnny Cobb Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
85
10/21
W
F 5-0 1:16
C. Doran
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
Halloween Bling
Round 5 (5 Man)
90
10/21
W
F 2-0 0:47
Z. Curiel
West Texas Grapplers Wrestling Club
Halloween Bling
Round 4 (5 Man)
90
10/21
W
F 2-0 0:39
I. Gonzales
Wesley Club Wrestling
Halloween Bling
Round 3 (5 Man)
90
10/21
L
F 5-3 1:30
E. Evans
ReZults Wrestling
Halloween Bling
Round 1 (5 Man)
90
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
FOR 0-0
L. Cherkassky
---
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
75
02/26
L
FOR 0-0
R. Frank
512 Outlaw Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 3
75
02/25
L
F 6-0 1:27
M. McKay
---
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
75
02/25
L
MD 9-0
M. Floreani
3F Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
75
02/25
W
F 11-1 1:28
H. Stephenson
NXT Level Wrestling Academy
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
75
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. Moss
Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
75
02/25
L
TF 15-0 2:38
L. Fraser
High Ground Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
75
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:01
J. Ramos
El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 3
75
02/05
L
F 12-1 3:19
T. Russell
High Ground Wrestling
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
02/04
L
F 10-2 2:49
M. McKay
Alamo City Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
02/04
L
F 4-0 1:48
T. Russell
High Ground Wrestling
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
75
02/04
W
F 4-12 1:59
M. McKay
Alamo City Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:19
G. Banda
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:24
H. Gray
Texas
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024