May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Timothy Kolshorn
Results
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2018-2019
Team Name
Yale Street
Yale Street Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/13
W
MD 9-1
J. Aguilar
Scorpions
2022 SEPA Quaker Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 1
135 lbs
11/13
L
DEC 5-0
G. Hawk
Suzy WC
2022 SEPA Quaker Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 3
141 lbs
11/13
L
DEC 6-2
A. Falcone
SEPA Black
2022 SEPA Quaker Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 1
135 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
L
DEC 9-2
T. Whitford
Scorpions
2022 SEPA Broncs Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 1
148 lbs
06/26
L
DEC 4-3
A. Lavish
SEPA BLUE HS
2022 SEPA Broncs Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 1
148 lbs
06/26
W
DEC 4-0
J. Medina
Pro ex
2022 SEPA Broncs Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 3
148 lbs
06/26
W
F 7-0 2:29
L. Ramos
The Big Bad Wolfes
2022 SEPA Broncs Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 2
148 lbs
06/26
L
DEC 3-2
G. Whittington
---
2022 SEPA Broncs Duals - High School Division
RR Rnd 1
148 lbs
04/15
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
V. Faldetta
---
2022 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #2
140-H lbs
04/15
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
G. Duran
Jersey 74
2022 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #1
140-H lbs
04/15
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
J. Yannucciello
Ward Melville
2022 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
140-H lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 6-2
J. Lee
---
2019 USAW-NJ Kids Scholastic State Championships
Consi of 8 #2
85 lbs
03/09
L
F 9-0 1:31
N. Orejola
Edge
2019 USAW-NJ Kids Scholastic State Championships
Quarter-Finals
85 lbs
03/09
W
F 15-2 3:39
T. Costello
Par Troy
2019 USAW-NJ Kids Scholastic State Championships
Round of 16
85 lbs
03/09
W
DEC 6-4 SV
G. Lata
Mount Olive
2019 USAW-NJ Kids Scholastic State Championships
Round of 32
85 lbs
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:30
V. Schoening
Olympic
2019 USAW-NJ North Hunterdon Qualifier
3rd Place
85 lbs
01/27
L
MD 14-2
B. Marchetto
West Milford
2019 USAW-NJ North Hunterdon Qualifier
Semi-Finals
85 lbs
01/27
W
F 7-0 1:48
L. Wells
Olympic
2019 USAW-NJ North Hunterdon Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
85 lbs
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020