Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Mitchell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Beta WC
Illinois
LIBERTYVILLE
Libertyville
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 14-8
L. Badger
Roselle (Lake Park)
2017 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 106
02/11
W
MD 9-1
D. Durlacher
Mundelein (H.S.)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
02/11
W
TF 16-1 4:36
J. Peters
Algonquin (Jacobs)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/11
W
MD 16-5
Z. Fausel
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/04
W
MD 10-1
M. Templeton
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Libertyville
Placement Matches
106
02/04
W
DEC 11-4
A. Nash
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Libertyville
Semis and WB3
106
01/28
W
DEC 4-3
D. Durlacher
---
Lake County Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/28
W
TF 21-6 6:00
J. Wollard
Lake Zurich
Lake County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/28
W
F 21-8 4:25
A. Chang
Stevenson
Lake County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/17
W
DEC 6-3
A. Zebrauskas
De LaSalle
Rus Erb 2016
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/17
W
DEC 6-3
A. Zebrauskas
De LaSalle
Rus Erb 2016
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/17
W
TF 16-0 2:33
T. Boryla
Sycamore
Rus Erb 2016
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/17
W
TF 16-0 2:33
T. Boryla
Sycamore
Rus Erb 2016
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:16
N. Pierce
Batavia
Rus Erb 2016
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:16
N. Pierce
Batavia
Rus Erb 2016
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 13-3 5:14
J. Lindsey
---
2016 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd WB (16 Man)
3A 106
02/19
W
MD 11-2
C. Rivera
---
2016 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 106
02/19
L
DEC 5-2
D. Burnoski
---
2016 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters (16 Man)
3A 106
02/18
W
DEC 9-6
N. Cummings
Downers Grove (North)
2016 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 106
02/13
W
DEC 11-9
R. Heller
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
02/13
W
DEC 5-2
G. Cassioppi
Rockton (Hononegah)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/13
W
TF 17-1 3:32
M. Joyce
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/06
L
MD 15-5
M. Rivera
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Deerfield
Placement Matches
106
02/06
W
DEC 5-2
T. Frezza
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Deerfield
Semis and WB2
106
02/06
W
DEC 9-2
D. Durlacher
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Deerfield
Round 2
106
12/11
W
MD 11-3
M. Zimring
---
Linconshire Stevenson High School @ Libertyville
Round 1
113
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/24
L
DEC 8-6
J. Lopez
New York
2015 USAW Junior Men`s FS Nationals
Cons. Round 7
106
07/24
W
TF 12-2 4:14
T. Harrington
New York
2015 USAW Junior Men`s FS Nationals
Cons. Round 6
106
07/24
L
TF 13-2 2:08
K. Eblen
Missouri
2015 USAW Junior Men`s FS Nationals
Champ Round 4
106
07/23
W
DEC 9-9
M. Chavez
Washington
2015 USAW Junior Men`s FS Nationals
Champ Round 3 & 3rd WB
106
07/23
W
DEC 14-14
A. Duran
Wisconsin
2015 USAW Junior Men`s FS Nationals
Champ Round 2 & 1st WB
106
03/15
L
DEC 7-2
J. Pargo
---
IWCOA State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
101
03/15
L
DEC 2-1
C. Delahunt
Barrington
IWCOA State Championships
Consi. Semi`s
101
03/15
L
DEC 2-0
T. Edwards*
---
IWCOA State Championships
Semi`s
101
03/15
W
DEC 3-2
L. Pradel
Oswego
IWCOA State Championships
Quarters
101
03/14
W
DEC 3-1
J. Tangen
New Trier
IWCOA State Championships
Round of 16
101
03/14
W
DEC 5-3
J. Cardani
Centennial
IWCOA State Championships
Round of 32
101
03/08
W
DEC 4-2
S. Welter
Grant HS
IWCOA NC Sect Lake Zurich
Placement Matches (8 Man)
101
03/08
W
DEC 8-7
C. Delahunt
Barrington High School
IWCOA NC Sect Lake Zurich
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
101
03/08
W
F 10-0 2:35
H. Egan
Conant
IWCOA NC Sect Lake Zurich
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
101
01/17
W
DEC 5-0
A. Nolan
Linconshire Stevenson High School
Libertyville @ Linconshire Stevenson High School
Round 1
106
12/23
L
DEC 10-3
J. Egan
---
DVORAK MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
12/22
W
F 10-4 4:30
T. Murphy
---
DVORAK MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/22
L
F 3-2 1:39
J. Hayes
Machesney Park (HARLEM)
DVORAK MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
12/22
W
F 8-5 5:58
A. Aguirre
Iowa City (WEST) (IA)
DVORAK MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
12/13
W
F 2-0
R. DeGraf
---
Libertyville @ St. Charles East
Round 1
106
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/07
L
DEC 12-9
N. Donovan
Headlock
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
Cadet Freestyle
106
06/07
L
DEC 12-9
N. Donovan
Headlock
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
Cadet Freestyle
106
06/07
W
DEC 12-10
C. Rivera
---
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
Cadet Freestyle
106
06/07
W
DEC 12-10
C. Rivera
---
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
Cadet Freestyle
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024