Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Esteban Espinoza
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
San Ysidro
San Ysidro
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
MD 12-1
K. Schneeman
Steele Canyon
SD Section Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
172
03/01
W
F 0-0 4:52
D. Weigle
Kearny
SD Section Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
172
02/28
W
DEC 17-13
B. McElhaney
Cathedral Catholic
SD Section Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
172
02/28
L
F 0-0 1:55
J. Heene
Carlsbad
SD Section Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
172
02/28
W
F 0-0 1:31
C. Bruff
Valhalla
SD Section Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
172
02/23
L
TF 21-5
C. Bruf
Valhalla
SD Section Division II
Placement Matches (16 Man)
172
02/22
L
MD 20-9
G. Neuwirt
San Marcos
SD Section Division II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
172
02/22
W
F 0-0 3:03
C. Waters
San Pasqual
SD Section Division II
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
172
02/22
L
F 0-0 1:40
C. Bailey
---
SD Section Division II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
172
02/22
W
F 0-0 1:10
C. Bruf
Valhalla
SD Section Division II
Round 1 (16 Man)
172
02/15
W
F 0-0 5:50
R. Magana
Chula Vista
Metro Var & JV Conference Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
172
02/15
W
MD 25-13
D. DaRold
Otay Ranch
Metro Var & JV Conference Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
172
01/11
W
NC 0-0
K. Stout
Poway High School
San Ysidro Varsity Tournament 2014
Placement Matches (32 Man)
182
01/11
W
NC 0-0
G. Diem
Steele Canyon
San Ysidro Varsity Tournament 2014
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/11
L
F 0-0 1:59
C. O`CONNOR
Castle Park
San Ysidro Varsity Tournament 2014
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:04
E. Olmos
Rancho Buena Vista
San Ysidro Varsity Tournament 2014
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:24
N. Hietala
Canyon Crest
San Ysidro Varsity Tournament 2014
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
12/01
W
DQ 0-0
C. Stewart
Mira Mesa High School
Battle By the Beach
Placement Matches (32 Man)
197
11/30
W
F 0-0 0:40
G. McPherren
Chula Vista High School
Battle By the Beach
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197
11/30
W
F 0-0 1:38
V. White
Mar Vista High School
Battle By the Beach
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024