May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Fromm
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Empire
Empire Wrestling Academy
MA
Massachusetts
NY
Trinity-Pawling School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
C. Jackson
VA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
152 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
MD 14-2
R. Lawler
NA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
152 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
MD 17-6
G. Haley
WY
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
152 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
L. Mickey
PA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
152 lbs
02/11
W
F 0-0 0:15
L. Calise
The Marvelwood School
WNEISWA Championships
Champ. Round 1
157
02/11
L
MD 14-1
O. Hicks
New York Military Academy
WNEISWA Championships
Semifinals
157
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:11
P. Plata
Canterbury School
NYMA / Canterbury @ Trinity Pawling
Round 1
157
01/27
W
F 3-0 4:50
C. Ames
Pomfret School
Pomfret / Trinity-Pawling / Marvelwood / Suffield @ Pomfret
Round 1
157
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:25
H. Blanchard
Suffield Academy
Pomfret / Trinity-Pawling / Marvelwood / Suffield @ Pomfret
Round 1
157
01/21
W
MD 13-3
K. Pagnani
Brunswick School
Brunswick Invitational
Semifinals
157
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:50
O. Hicks
New York Military Academy
Brunswick Invitational
1st Place Match
157
01/17
W
F 0-0 2:58
W. Rosenbaum
Avon Old Farms School
Avon/Hotchkiss/Trinity-Pawling @ Trinity Pawling
Round 1
157
01/07
W
MD 12-2
Q. McGraw
Brunswick School
Salisbury / Trinity Pawling @ Brunswick
Round 1
157
10/15
W
DEC 9-5
M. Blandon
MetroWest United
2023 Castleton Fall Classic
RR Rnd 3
HS Z lbs
10/15
W
F 5-0 1:06
T. Himes
Tri State
2023 Castleton Fall Classic
RR Rnd 2
HS Z lbs
10/15
W
TF 17-2 3:05
J. Marcellus
War Horse Wrestling Club
2023 Castleton Fall Classic
RR Rnd 1
HS Z lbs
09/17
L
DEC 0-0
D. Bligh
---
Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
162
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:28
B. Weaver
Indiana
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #1
152 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:37
D. Chase
Ohio
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
152 lbs
03/25
L
DEC 13-7
B. Jennings
SC
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
145 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
F 3-3 3:54
B. jones
VA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
145 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
F 14-2 1:19
H. Durham
SC
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
145 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
F 8-5 5:19
T. Busch
GA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
145 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022