Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Clophus
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
F 5-8 3:27
J. Barnes
Corner Canyon
Corner Canyon @ Alta
Round 1
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:27
B. Steele
Timpview
Alta @ Timpview
Round 1
126
01/15
W
F 6-5 3:43
A. Kerby
Timpanogos
Alta @ Timpanogos
Round 1
126
12/18
W
MD 11-3
R. Burr
Mountain View
Mountain View @ Alta
Round 1
126
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:28
T. Giles
Provo
Alta @ Provo
Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 0-0
Z. Stott
---
Alta @ Riverton
Round 1
132
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 9-5 2:58
A. Ridge
Pleasant Grove
2015 UHSAA 4A/5A Utah State Championship
3rd & 5th
5A 106
02/12
L
F 12-0 2:35
K. Leatherow
---
2015 UHSAA 4A/5A Utah State Championship
Cons Semi-Finals
5A 106
02/12
W
F 6-5 2:49
E. Halliday
Herriman
2015 UHSAA 4A/5A Utah State Championship
Cons Round 3
5A 106
02/12
W
DEC 5-3
L. Wamsley
Granger
2015 UHSAA 4A/5A Utah State Championship
Cons. Round 2
5A 106
02/11
L
F 15-3 5:49
K. Evans
---
2015 UHSAA 4A/5A Utah State Championship
Quarters
5A 106
02/11
W
F 2-2 3:01
M. *Griego
Lehi
2015 UHSAA 4A/5A Utah State Championship
Champ Round 1
5A 106
02/07
L
MD 13-0
C. Eden
Syracuse
2015 Utah 5A - Divisional B Qualifier
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
02/07
W
F 3-2 1:55
D. Stutzman
Layton
2015 Utah 5A - Divisional B Qualifier
Round 6 - Conso & 9th Place
106
02/07
L
TF 15-0 2:14
K. Evans
---
2015 Utah 5A - Divisional B Qualifier
Round 4 - Semis
106
02/06
W
DEC 6-2
K. Hechtle
Copper Hills
2015 Utah 5A - Divisional B Qualifier
Round 3 - Quarters (32 Man)
106
02/06
W
F 14-0 4:44
A. BOARDMAN
Cottonwood
2015 Utah 5A - Divisional B Qualifier
Round 2 Champ
106
01/21
W
DEC 12-5
I. Douglas
Corner Canyon
Alta @ Corner Canyon
Round 1
106
01/17
W
F 2-7 2:36
J. Edwards
---
The Rockwell Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
106
01/17
L
F 6-1 2:25
G. Warner
Juab
The Rockwell Rumble
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
106
01/17
W
F 5-7 4:22
J. Grimm
---
The Rockwell Rumble
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
106
01/16
L
DEC 6-5
A. Ridge
Pleasant Grove
The Rockwell Rumble
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
106
01/12
L
MD 16-3
C. Vandertoolen
Bingham
Alta @ Bingham
Round 1
106
12/15
L
DEC 18-16
W. Wright
Silverado
Mustang Stampede
Champ. Round 1
106
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:40
z. tafoya
Moapa Valley
Mustang Stampede
Champ. Round 1
106
12/06
L
F 3-7 2:32
J. McKinnon
Altamont
L.I.T.
Round 5
113
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:50
B. Parker
---
L.I.T.
Round 4 - Quarters
113
12/05
W
F 0-0 2:00
C. Frandsen
Taylorsville
L.I.T.
Round 2
113
12/05
W
TF 17-0 4:31
J. Willson
Jordan
L.I.T.
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
12/01
L
F 0-0
B. Day
Riverton
Riverton vs. Alta
Round 1
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020