Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Claire Eastman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Benton Cat Pac
Benton CatPac
Benton Community WC
Benton Community Wrestling
Benton Community Wrestling Clu
Benton Community Wrestling Clu (A)
Benton Community WrestlingClub
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 2-0
E. Neuendorf
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 7 - Wrestleback
64
03/02
W
DEC 3-1
E. Schmadeke
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 6 - Quartfinals and WB
64
03/02
L
F 12-3 2:46
M. Sebolt
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 4 - Round of 16 and WB
64
12/30
L
F 10-2 1:26
E. Smith
The Smith Kids
43rd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney
Round 4
7
12/30
L
DEC 11-6
Q. Swihart
PCM Mustang Mat Club
43rd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney
Round 3
7
12/30
L
F 8-1 2:54
G. Lockhart
CIWC Team Intensity
43rd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney
Round 2
7
12/28
W
DEC 5-2
E. Schmadeke
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
GIRLS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Bracket 14
12/27
W
F 2-2 1:49
E. Neuendorf
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
GIRLS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 14
12/27
W
DEC 5-2
S. Hoodjer
Clarksville Freestyle Club
GIRLS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 14
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:20
T. Graves
DC Elite
Preseason Benton Brawl
Round 3
G N 1
11/12
W
F 4-0 0:49
K. Wignall
Apex Wrestling
Preseason Benton Brawl
Round 2
G N 1
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:37
N. Zamastil
Benton Community WrestlingClub
Preseason Benton Brawl
Round 1
G N 1
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 11-2 2:01
O. Burrows
Moen Wrestling academy
Iowa AAU Girls State Championship
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
02/26
L
MD 8-0
M. Sebolt
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Girls State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
02/26
W
MD 9-1
S. Shultz
West Branch Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Girls State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
01/15
W
MD 10-0
R. Crotty
Hammerin Hawks
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
BG2
01/15
L
F 4-3 1:48
H. Worrell
Solon Girls Wrestling Club
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
BG2
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:24
S. Shultz
West Branch Wrestling Club
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
BG2
12/31
L
DEC 5-3
A. Noriega
Wrath
42nd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney
Round 4
2
12/31
L
DEC 7-4
L. Skala
Xavier Saints X-Men (A)
42nd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney
Round 3
2
12/31
L
MD 9-0
A. Chickering
Southern Iowa Outlaws (A)
42nd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney
Round 2
2
12/17
W
F 4-0 0:43
A. Ball
L&M
EV Little Bears Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
1
12/17
L
DEC 4-1
M. Schmitz
---
EV Little Bears Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
1
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:29
M. Brendlinger
---
EV Little Bears Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
1
12/11
W
F 5-0 0:37
O. Beaver
Hard Drive Wrestling
Marion Wrestling Kids Classic
Round 3 (3 Man)
Bracket 58
12/11
W
DEC 7-1
C. Connell
Iowa City MatPac
Marion Wrestling Kids Classic
Round 1 (3 Man)
Bracket 58
11/27
L
FOR 0-0
J. Stephenson
Indee Mat Club
Independence Mini-Mustang 2022
Round 4
PW-1
11/27
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:23
M. Ingles
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Independence Mini-Mustang 2022
Round 3
PW-1
11/27
W
FOR 0-0
O. Beaver
Hard Drive Wrestling
Independence Mini-Mustang 2022
Round 2
PW-1
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021