Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua McGurk
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Graham Kapowsin
Graham-Kapowsin
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/09
W
F 2-0 0:56
B. Bailey
Puyallup
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
3rd and 5th Place Matches
138
06/09
L
MD 22-14
K. Simeona
Rogers
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
06/09
W
F 2-0 0:36
F. Sergey
Olympia
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
06/08
W
F 4-0 0:28
M. Keys
Puyallup
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
06/08
L
DEC 5-4
B. Grosvenor
Graham-Kapowsin
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
06/08
W
F 7-0 2:00
J. Loy
Puyallup
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 6-3
K. Johnson
Graham-Kapowsin
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
3rd and 5th Place Matches
126
02/08
L
F 4-2 2:38
B. Vela
Puyallup
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/08
L
F 5-0 1:17
H. Herrick
Sumner
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/08
W
DEC 6-2
K. Johnson
Graham-Kapowsin
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/18
W
F 1-2 1:51
S. Grippo
Port Angeles
King of the Hills Battle for the Belt
3rd place (8 Man)
126
01/18
W
F 11-3 1:51
N. Bransrud
Auburn Mountainview
King of the Hills Battle for the Belt
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/18
L
TF 17-2 3:02
N. Bellcourt
---
King of the Hills Battle for the Belt
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/18
W
F 8-5 3:35
T. Wright
Todd Beamer
King of the Hills Battle for the Belt
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:36
C. Wheeler
---
Jag Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
01/04
W
F 3-2 1:04
J. Aguilar-Lorenzo
Squalicum
Jag Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:35
O. Murray
Chief Sealth
Jag Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
126
12/28
W
F 0-2 2:09
A. Zendejas
Mt. Vernon
Pac Coast Second Chance
Placement (4 Man)
123-125
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:19
L. Cox
Olympic
Pac Coast Second Chance
Semis (4 Man)
123-125
12/27
L
F 4-1 2:17
C. McCallister
Tigard
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Round 3
126
12/27
L
F 4-0 2:12
S. Salomon
Kentwood
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Round 2
126
12/27
W
F 7-1 2:00
L. Vieyra
North Salem
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024