Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kayson Shamhart
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Klamath Basin Warriors
Klamath Basin Warriors Wrestling
Klamath Basin Warriors Wrestling Club
Klamath basin warriors
Oregon
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
B. Bennett
Greenwave youth WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
RR Rnd 3
78 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
R. Ayala
Madera WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
RR Rnd 2
78 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
C. Mendoza
Yuba Sutter Combat
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
RR Rnd 1
78 lbs
01/14
W
MD 8-0
J. Gibson
Dallas Mat Club
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
85
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:18
D. Craig
Cottage Grove Wrestling Club
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
01/14
W
TF 19-4 1:05
D. McGillivray
Hidden Valley
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
12/09
W
F 14-4 1:33
D. McGilivray
Hidden Valley Jr Mustangs
Junior Comets Bring the Heat
Round 2 (Best of 3)
85
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:18
D. McGilivray
Hidden Valley Jr Mustangs
Junior Comets Bring the Heat
Round 1 (Best of 3)
85
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Cox
Junior Comet Wrestling
Junior Comets Bring the Heat
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85+
12/09
W
F 4-2 2:20
M. Semrow
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Club
Junior Comets Bring the Heat
Semis & WB (8 Man)
85+
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:16
J. Bradley
Jr Mustang Mat Club
Junior Comets Bring the Heat
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85+
10/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
M. Alcaraz
Silverback WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
RR Rnd 2
74 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
MD 9-0
I. Sanchez
Damaged Ear WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
RR Rnd 1
74 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/31
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
Z. Taylor
Elk Grove wrestling academy EGWA
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #2
70 lbs
03/31
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:34
M. Legere
RedWave wrestling
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #1
70 lbs
03/31
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
Z. Buchan
Sherman challengers
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 16
70 lbs
02/25
L
Replay
F 3-0 0:51
L. Castro
Moses Lake WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
RR Rnd 3
73 lbs
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
T. Sosa
Spanish Springs WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
RR Rnd 2
73 lbs
02/25
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:30
J. Scharmann
Greenwave YW
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
RR Rnd 1
73 lbs
10/29
W
F 2-0 0:41
A. Johnson
Hawk Mat Club
Central Oregon Pre-Season Opener
Round 4
66-67
10/29
W
TF 18-2 1:40
J. Cannon
Deschutes Mat Club
Central Oregon Pre-Season Opener
Round 2
66-67
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021