Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
KAYDEN CARTEE
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
Mayfair
St John Bosco
unattached
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
A. Ford
Zillah
2024 WOW Reno Worlds
Finals
220 lbs
04/07
W
Replay
F 6-1 3:33
D. Kiel
Folsom
2024 WOW Reno Worlds
Semi-Finals
220 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
M. Gentis
Motherlode wrestling Club
2024 WOW Reno Worlds
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
l. nguyen
Cali kids wrestling club
2024 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 16
220 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
G. Calderone
Escalon Wrestling
2024 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 32
220 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 0-0 3:21
G. Lawson
El Dorado
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
02/17
W
Replay
DEF 4-0 1:13
D. Backer
Liberty
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
D. Morales
Palm Desert
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:29
T. Costello
Millikan
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
J. Chopra
Valencia
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:57
G. Lawson
El Dorado
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Medals
215
02/10
W
F 5-0 0:57
M. Vaita
Etiwanda
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Semis & Round of 8
215
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Rogers
West Torrance
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
215
02/09
W
F 4-0 1:07
X. Gamboa
CSDR
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Round 2
215
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:13
L. Lanning
Buena Park
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Round 1
215
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:19
M. Bahra
Norwalk
Suburban Valley Boys League Finals
Medals
215
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:30
D. Antunez
Warren
Suburban Valley Boys League Finals
Round 4
215
01/13
L
DEF 0-0
G. Lawson
El Dorado HS (Placentia)
5 Counties Invitational
All Medals
215
01/13
L
DEF 0-0
J. Tierney
Irvine
5 Counties Invitational
Con Semi
215
01/13
L
Replay
DEF 0-0 0:05
N. Bode
Vista Murrieta
5 Counties Invitational
Semis & Round of 8
215
01/13
W
Replay
F 7-0 4:56
M. McCreadie
Woodbridge
5 Counties Invitational
Quarters & Round of 16
215
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:18
N. Lecona
Dana Hills
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
215
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:13
A. Rocha
Cesar Chavez
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
215
12/30
L
DEF 0-0
A. Cervantes
Highland
Tournament of Champions
All Medals
215
12/30
L
DEF 0-0
S. Flores
Paloma Valley
Tournament of Champions
Con Semi
215
12/30
L
Replay
DEF 6-1 2:27
R. Platt
Poway
Tournament of Champions
Semis & Round of 8
215
12/30
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:32
C. King
Oak Hills
Tournament of Champions
Quarters & Round of 16
215
12/29
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:02
K. Lucas
Redondo Union
Tournament of Champions
Champ 2 Cons 1
215
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
J. Alatorre
Murieta Valley
Tournament of Champions
Champ 1
215
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
B. Bernal
Oxnard
Tournament of Champions
Prelims
215
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
MD 8-0
K. Campbell
Buchanan
Fivecounties Invitational
Consolation Round 6
195
01/15
W
DQ 0-0
C. Sandavol
Villa Park
Fivecounties Invitational
Quarters & Consolation Round 5
195
01/15
W
DEC 7-0
D. Jones
Bishop Amat
Fivecounties Invitational
Round 5; Conso only Round 4
195
01/15
L
DEC 5-2
R. Vasquez
Westminster
Fivecounties Invitational
Round 4 - Championship 3 & Conso 3
195
01/14
W
DEC 6-2
A. Stimson
Central
Fivecounties Invitational
Round 2;Championship Round 2 & Consolation Round 1
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024