Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brayden Zietz
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Velva Bulls
Velva Bulls Wrestling
Velva Wrestling Club G2
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
DEC 11-4
C. Skarsgard
STANLEY WRESTLING CLUB
2024 USAW ND State Folkstyle Individual
Round 7
86
03/23
W
F 2-0 0:48
B. Ost
Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
2024 USAW ND State Folkstyle Individual
Round 4
86
03/22
W
F 12-0 4:18
R. DeTienne
Stanley Blue Jays G2
2024 ND State Youth Duals
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
Group 2 - 95
03/22
W
F 14-7 4:00
E. Eastgate
MATPAC Blue G2
2024 ND State Youth Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
Group 2 - 95
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
DEC 6-2
G. Bundy
Shooting Starz
2023 USAW ND State Folkstyle Individual
Round 5
78
03/25
L
F 2-0 0:57
J. Remily
Gorilla Wrestling Club
2023 USAW ND State Folkstyle Individual
Round 4
78
03/25
W
DEC 8-2
O. Malcolm
Valley City Express Wrestling
2023 USAW ND State Folkstyle Individual
Round 2
78
03/24
L
DEC 8-6
G. Smith
Hazen Wrestling Club G2
2023 ND State Youth Duals
1st & 3rd (16 Team)
Group 2 - 77
03/24
W
F 4-0 1:28
A. Vetter
Lisbon G2
2023 ND State Youth Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
Group 2 - 77
03/24
L
MD 11-2
I. Davidson
Northern Cass G2
2023 ND State Youth Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
Group 2 - 77
03/18
W
MD 8-0
C. Hopfauf
Center Wildcat Wrestling
Mandan Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-78
03/18
W
F 2-7 1:54
E. Reinke
Center/Stanton Wildcats
Mandan Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-78
03/18
L
TF 15-0 3:00
C. Kramer
Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
Mandan Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-78
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024