Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Simon Shockey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
DEC 2-1
A. Smith
Lakeside
2016 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 3 & Cons Rnd 3
120
01/08
L
DEC 6-1
C. Becker
Culver
2016 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 2 & Cons Rnd 1
120
01/07
L
F 2-9 5:11
I. Crace
Columbia
Columbia @ Boise
Round 1
120
12/17
L
MD 12-4
B. Case
---
Mountain View @ Boise
Round 1
126
12/16
W
F 4-0 1:49
P. Bingham
Rocky Mountain
Rocky Mountain @ Boise
Round 1
120
12/12
W
F 8-2 3:03
P. Murogizi
Meridian High School
2015 Capital JV Invitational
Championship Finals
120A
12/12
W
F 4-2 3:18
T. Hernandez
Meridian High School
2015 Capital JV Invitational
Championship Semis & Cons Rnd 3
120A
12/12
W
DEC 9-2
J. Boggs
Capital High School
2015 Capital JV Invitational
Championship Rnd 2 & Cons Rnd 1
120A
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:13
A. Arvizo
Vallivue High School
2015 Capital JV Invitational
Championship Rnd 1
120A
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
DEC 8-2
A. Beckman
Homedale
Homedale @ Boise
Round 1
113
01/13
W
F 9-0 2:16
J. Coca
Eagle
Boise @ Eagle
Round 1
120
12/20
L
F 0-0 1:23
H. Douglas
Twin Falls High School
2014 BearCat Invitational
5th Place Matches
113
12/20
L
F 2-0 5:45
F. Lara
Canyon Ridge High School
2014 BearCat Invitational
Round 7
113
12/20
W
F 0-0 0:50
R. Sanchez
Ontario High School JV
2014 BearCat Invitational
Round 6
113
12/20
W
DEC 13-9 SV
S. Peyman
Buhl High School
2014 BearCat Invitational
Round 5
113
12/19
W
DEC 6-0
D. Peterson
Challis High School
2014 BearCat Invitational
Round 4
113
12/19
L
F 4-1 2:20
M. Ostrom
Caldwell
2014 BearCat Invitational
Round 2
113
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:44
S. Howie
Meridian
Boise @ Meridian
Round 1
113
12/11
W
F 8-7 3:24
G. Roggio
---
Boise @ Vallivue
Round 1
113
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:21
T. Johnson
Centennial
Centennial @ Boise
Round 1
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020