Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blake Meyer
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2013
2011
Team Name
Elite Takedown Club
Iowa
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/11
L
DEC 3-0
M. Kosiek
Illinois
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - FS
Junior
138
05/11
L
TF 7-0
S. Gross
---
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - FS
Junior
138
05/10
L
DEC 3-1
A. Meyer
Iowa
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - GR
Juniors
138
05/10
W
DEC 2-0
A. Schott
Illinois
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - GR
Juniors
138
05/10
L
F 7-0 1:19
J. Shump
Illinois
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - GR
Juniors
138
05/10
L
F 7-0 1:19
J. Shump
Illinois
2013 N. Plains Junior Regional - GR
Juniors
138
2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/08
W
DEF 0-0
E. Henderson
DC Elite
Iowa Kids/Cadet Freestyle State
Cadets
119
05/08
L
F 7-0 0:30
D. Griffin
---
Iowa Kids/Cadet Freestyle State
Cadets
119
05/08
L
DEC 4-0
F. Green
---
Iowa Kids/Cadet Freestyle State
Cadets
119
05/08
L
DEC 4-0
F. Green
---
Iowa Kids/Cadet Freestyle State
Cadets
119
05/08
W
DEC 4-6
Z. Meyer
---
Iowa Kids/Cadet Freestyle State
Cadets
119
04/30
L
TF 6-0
A. Anderson
---
Marshalltown Freestyle Tournament
Jr/Cadets
J1
04/30
W
F 8-2 0:32
J. Mendenhall
Urbandale
Marshalltown Freestyle Tournament
Jr/Cadets
J1
04/30
L
F 3-0 1:03
T. Goodale
Double Trouble
Marshalltown Freestyle Tournament
Jr/Cadets
C4
04/30
L
DEC 5-2
J. Fresh
Purple Cobras
Marshalltown Freestyle Tournament
Jr/Cadets
J1
04/30
L
F 7-0 1:54
A. Anderson
---
Marshalltown Freestyle Tournament
Jr/Cadets
C4
04/30
L
TF 7-0
B. Jennings
Double Trouble
Marshalltown Greco-Roman Tournament
Jr/Cadets
C3
04/30
L
TF 6-0
T. Goodale
Double Trouble
Marshalltown Greco-Roman Tournament
Jr/Cadets
C3
04/30
L
F 0-0 1:42
E. Willis
Trojan Wrestling Club
Marshalltown Greco-Roman Tournament
Jr/Cadets
J1
04/30
W
DEC 2-2
A. Noce
Excel
Marshalltown Greco-Roman Tournament
Jr/Cadets
C3
04/30
L
DEC 10-0
J. Fresh
Purple Cobras
Marshalltown Greco-Roman Tournament
Jr/Cadets
J1
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022