Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gunnar Nelson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
GSL
No Nonsense
No Nonsense Wrestling
No-Nonsense
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
W
MD 9-1
D. Lewis
Burnsville
2024 NYWA Region 3 (Waconia)
Placement Matches (32 Man)
61
03/23
W
DEC 7-0
E. Black
Sibley East
2024 NYWA Region 3 (Waconia)
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
61
03/02
W
F 5-0 0:56
J. Riemer
Hudson
**FULL - Prescott Border Battle - FULL**
Round 5
58-60
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
J. Ignaszewski
United South Central
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
60
02/10
W
Replay
F 12-0 2:39
K. Dauber
Ottawa Wolfpack
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
60
02/10
L
Replay
F 9-2 2:16
C. Kelly
Bison Wrestling Club
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
60
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
B. Wade
Pardeeville Boys Club
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Glade
Sibley Ocheyedan Generals
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
12/03
L
Replay
MD 12-4
L. Foss
Glencoe Silver Lake
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
12/03
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
T. Svedin
Zimmerman wrestling club
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
12/03
W
Replay
DEC 10-7
G. Sorenson
Byron Bears
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
12/03
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
C. Conner
Anoka Youth Wrestling
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
12/03
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
A. Schmitz
Wabasha Kellogg
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
K. Meiners
Caledonia/Houston
2023 NYWA State Tournament
2: WB Rd 2: Match ID`s 18,19,21,22
55
04/01
L
Replay
MD 13-4
R. Peters
LSH (LeSueur/Henderson)
2023 NYWA State Tournament
1: Quarters
55
04/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
T. Kelly
UNITED
2023 NYWA State Tournament
1: Rd of 16
55
03/25
W
DEC 11-4
L. Kraft
O.A.A. Titan Wrestling
NYWA Region 3 (Waconia)
Final Round
55
03/25
W
MD 8-0
A. Moses
HLWW
NYWA Region 3 (Waconia)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
03/25
L
MD 18-4
E. Bradley
Big Lake
NYWA Region 3 (Waconia)
Round 4
55
03/25
W
F 7-2 1:33
M. Haddorff
Edina
NYWA Region 3 (Waconia)
Round 2
55
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023