Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ismael Figueroa
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
3A Amity
AMITY
Amity
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
MD 12-4
R. Bates
Dayton
OSAA 3A Special District 2
Round 4
160
02/19
L
F 2-0 1:30
B. Runolfson
Warrenton
OSAA 3A Special District 2
Round 2
160
01/22
L
DEC 11-9
R. Gonzalez-Felix
Culver
2022 Santiam Christian Screamin` Eagle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/22
L
F 0-0 3:55
D. Phipps
Dayton
2022 Santiam Christian Screamin` Eagle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/15
W
Replay
F 5-7 1:59
C. Kent
3A Riverside
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
01/15
L
Replay
F 7-2 1:21
B. Thomas
3A Burns
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
01/15
L
Replay
F 6-7 3:54
M. Eddy
3A Willamina/Falls City
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
01/15
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:00
E. Rollins
4A Seaside
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Semis (4 Team)
160
12/18
L
F 0-0 0:23
B. Simonds
TOLEDO
Bill Hagerty Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:31
L. Chalukian
Nestucca
Bill Hagerty Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:22
S. Morford
TOLEDO
Bill Hagerty Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
12/11
W
TF 17-2
S. Valencia
Waldport
2021 Scio Holiday Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
170
12/11
L
F 0-0 0:27
K. King
Yamhill-Carlton
2021 Scio Holiday Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
12/04
L
F 0-0
J. Beauchamp
Central Linn
Deven Dawson Memorial Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
12/03
W
F 0-0
C. Culp
Creswell
Deven Dawson Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
12/03
W
DEC 4-3
R. Hicks
Riddle
Deven Dawson Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
12/03
L
F 0-0
D. Vereen
Banks
Deven Dawson Memorial Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
12/03
W
F 0-0
G. Kilbourne
Kennedy
Deven Dawson Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024