Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jase Wilmes
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 6-2 1:13
J. Sazama
Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley/A.L./Clarinda
Round 1
220
01/28
L
DEC 6-3
M. Mundorf
Atlantic
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
01/28
W
F 5-1 3:38
M. Schwery
Harlan
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
01/28
L
DEC 5-3
M. Koehler
Glenwood
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Kerr
Creston
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:23
J. Hildebrand
Denison
John J Harris Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
220
01/21
W
F 3-0 4:00
J. Cooper
Winterset
John J Harris Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
220
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:31
I. Monrroy-Nunez
Panorama
John J Harris Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
220
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Richter
Adair Casey/Guthrie Center
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
220
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:55
M. McDanel
Moravia
2023 Mike Halupnick Big Red Invite
Round 5 (6 Man)
220
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:51
D. Smithburg
Fairfield
2023 Mike Halupnick Big Red Invite
Round 4 (6 Man)
220
01/14
W
F 2-0 2:25
T. Kingrey
Knoxville
2023 Mike Halupnick Big Red Invite
Round 3 (6 Man)
220
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Revell
Newton
2023 Mike Halupnick Big Red Invite
Round 2 (6 Man)
220
01/14
W
TF 17-2 6:00
J. Greiner
PCM, Monroe
2023 Mike Halupnick Big Red Invite
Round 1 (6 Man)
220
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:14
J. Hemsted
Carlisle
Winterset `Gary Christensen` Invite
1st Place
220
01/07
W
DEC 6-0
J. Cooper
Winterset
Winterset `Gary Christensen` Invite
Semis (16 Man)
220
01/07
W
MD 9-0
A. Hine
Waukee
Winterset `Gary Christensen` Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
J. Argo
Assumption, Davenport
IHSAA State Championships
1st WB
2A-182
02/17
L
Replay
MD 15-4
N. Reinicke
Dike-New Hartford
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1
2A-182
01/22
W
DEC 3-1
J. Armstrong
Atlantic
John J Harris Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
182
01/22
W
F 2-2 1:56
J. Hein
Panorama
John J Harris Invitational
Cons. Round 4
182
01/22
L
DEC 2-0
R. Hoven
Winterset
John J Harris Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
182
01/22
W
F 7-4 4:33
J. Cox
Bedford/Lenox
John J Harris Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
182
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:41
B. Rochholz
Adair Casey/Guthrie Center
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
182
12/11
W
DEC 3-0
M. SCHWERY
Harlan
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
12/11
L
DEC 10-4
B. Papineau
Aurora
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:26
L. Dickerson
Shenandoah
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021