Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brode Coates
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
High Plains Thunder
High Plains Thunder Wrestling
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:24
C. Coxbill
Cowboy Kids Laramie Wrestling
Torrington Folkstyle Border Battle 2020
Round 5
67C
02/23
L
F 2-2 0:36
J. Thurin
Tri-State Grapplers
Torrington Folkstyle Border Battle 2020
Round 4
67C
02/23
W
MD 10-0
C. Lucius
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Torrington Folkstyle Border Battle 2020
Round 3
67C
02/23
L
MD 11-1
X. Hellman
---
Torrington Folkstyle Border Battle 2020
Round 2
67C
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:15
K. Boller
Team Braves
Torrington Folkstyle Border Battle 2020
Round 1
67C
02/15
W
F 0-10 0:24
N. Young
Natrona colts
2020 Brady Read Memorial Freestlye
Round 6
62-66
02/15
W
F 10-0 0:24
B. Himle
Douglas Wrestling Club
2020 Brady Read Memorial Freestlye
Round 5
62-66
02/15
W
F 6-0 0:25
B. Brimmer
Eastside United
2020 Brady Read Memorial Freestlye
Round 4
62-66
02/15
W
TF 15-0 0:40
C. Inman
Team Braves
2020 Brady Read Memorial Freestlye
Round 3
62-66
02/15
L
DEC 5-3
K. Melchor
Douglas Wrestling Club
2020 Brady Read Memorial FOLKSTYLE
Championship Matches
67
02/15
W
TF 15-0 1:42
P. Curtis
Natrona colts
2020 Brady Read Memorial FOLKSTYLE
8 2nd WB, 16 Semis & 3rd WB
67
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. Coxbill
Cowboy Kids Laramie Wrestling
2020 Brady Read Memorial FOLKSTYLE
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
67
01/25
L
F 6-2 1:10
B. Foreman
Iron Dog
2020 Wild West Championships
3rd Place
66 lbs
01/25
W
F 0-4 0:48
P. Curtis
Natrona Colts
2020 Wild West Championships
Consi-Semis
66 lbs
01/25
W
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Farnsworth
Billings Wrestling Club
2020 Wild West Championships
Consi of 4
66 lbs
01/25
W
TF 17-0 2:11
A. Goff
Billings Wrestling Club
2020 Wild West Championships
Consi of 8 #2
66 lbs
01/25
L
F 4-0 0:57
B. Foreman
Iron Dog
2020 Wild West Championships
Quarter-Finals
66 lbs
01/25
W
F 7-1 1:58
S. Nieb
Chatfield Wrestling Club
2020 Wild West Championships
Round of 16
66 lbs
01/12
W
F 5-0 0:40
C. Cortez
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2020
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
01/12
W
F 6-0 0:37
J. Wild
Chadron Wrestling
Battle in the Bluffs 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
01/12
W
F 12-0 1:54
P. Reker
Sidney Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
12/28
L
F 4-0 0:53
P. Morgan
Westside wrestling club
2019 Who's Bad? National Classic
2nd Place
66 lbs
12/28
W
F 10-0 2:06
I. Saleh
Pirates Wrestling
2019 Who's Bad? National Classic
3rd Place
66 lbs
12/28
W
F 6-1 1:00
A. Axtell
Duran Elite
2019 Who's Bad? National Classic
Consi-Semis
66 lbs
12/28
L
F 9-0 1:39
H. Bragg
Bear Cave
2019 Who's Bad? National Classic
Semi-Finals
66 lbs
12/28
W
F 7-0 1:20
A. Olivas
---
2019 Who's Bad? National Classic
Quarter-Finals
66 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
W
TF 10-0 1:26
W. Merrigan
Torrington Wrestling Club
Brady Read Memorial Freestyle
Round 2
55-62
03/24
W
FOR 0-0
B. Bruch
Torrington Wrestling Club
Brady Read Memorial Grecco
Round 2
49-56
03/24
W
FOR 0-0
B. Bruch
Torrington Wrestling Club
Brady Read Memorial Grecco
Round 1
49-56
03/24
L
F 16-7 2:54
J. VanDyke
Laramie
Brady Read Memorial Freestyle
Round 1
55-62
03/24
L
DEC 7-5 SV
H. Bragg
Independent
Brady Read Memorial Folkstyle
Round 5
56
03/24
W
TF 19-4 2:22
A. Mulhern
Team Braves Wrestling Club
Brady Read Memorial Folkstyle
Round 3
56
03/11
W
DEC 12-6
A. Horning
Sheridan Young guns
Bearcat Brawl - Folkstyle
Round 3
56
03/11
W
F 5-0 0:47
J. Thurin
Tri-State Grapplers
Bearcat Brawl - Folkstyle
Round 5
56
03/11
W
F 9-1 1:39
C. Loyd
Glenrock Wrestling Club
Bearcat Brawl - Folkstyle
Round 1 1/2
56
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:14
A. Peak
Camel Kids Wrestling
Bearcat Brawl - Folkstyle
Round 1
56
03/11
W
DEC 11-6
K. Melchor
Douglas WC
Bearcat Brawl - Greco
Round 5
56
03/11
W
F 4-0 0:27
K. McCarthy
Douglas WC
Bearcat Brawl - Greco
Round 4
56
03/10
W
TF 12-1
J. Thurin
Tri-State Grapplers
Bearcat Brawl - Greco
Round 3
56
03/10
W
F 0-0 0:55
A. Horning
Sheridan Young guns
Bearcat Brawl - Greco
Round 2
56
03/10
W
DEC 11-8
A. Horning
Sheridan Young guns
Bearcat Brawl - Freestyle
Round 5
56
03/10
W
TF 10-0 1:11
J. Thurin
Tri-State Grapplers
Bearcat Brawl - Freestyle
Round 4
56
03/10
L
DEC 6-3
K. Melchor
Douglas WC
Bearcat Brawl - Freestyle
Round 2
56
03/10
W
TF 12-1 2:14
K. McCarthy
Douglas WC
Bearcat Brawl - Freestyle
Round 1
56
02/25
W
MD 11-1
A. Horning
Young Guns WC
Sarah Tolin Windy City Memorial
Round 4
52-55
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:16
J. Schanno
Shoshoni Shooters
Sarah Tolin Windy City Memorial
Round 2
52-55
02/25
W
DEC 14-13
X. Hellman
---
Sarah Tolin Windy City Memorial
Round 1
52-55
02/11
L
DEC 6-2
K. Melchor
Douglas wrestling club
Torrington Folkstyle Border Battle 2018
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-54 B
02/11
W
F 4-0 1:45
A. Carter
Powell Wrestling Club
Torrington Folkstyle Border Battle 2018
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-54 B
02/11
W
F 5-0 0:34
B. Sears
Eastside United Wrestling
Torrington Folkstyle Border Battle 2018
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-54 B
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:26
K. Molina
---
Battle in the Bluffs 2018
Placement Matches (8 Man)
52-54
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:57
P. Reker
Sidney Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2018
Semis & WB (8 Man)
52-54
01/14
W
F 7-1 0:39
C. Armstrong
---
Battle in the Bluffs 2018
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52-54
12/30
W
DEC 13-6
G. Thomas
Children of Valor
Who`s Bad? National Classic - SOLD OUT
Round 5
55
12/30
L
F 7-0 1:36
C. York
Rare Breed wrestling academy
Who`s Bad? National Classic - SOLD OUT
Round 4
55
12/30
W
F 13-1 2:59
B. Lukosky
Chatfield Jr Wrestling
Who`s Bad? National Classic - SOLD OUT
Round 2
55
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
F 8-4 1:40
P. Fox
Natrona Colts Wrestling Club
Sarah Tolin Windy City Memorial
Placing Matches
47-58
01/22
L
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Melchor
Douglas Wrestling
Sarah Tolin Windy City Memorial
Round 3
47-58
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:40
A. Horning
Young Guns Wrestling Clubjacob
Sarah Tolin Windy City Memorial
Round 2
47-58
01/22
W
F 4-0 0:14
K. Osborn
Natrona Colts Wrestling Club
Sarah Tolin Windy City Memorial
Round 1
47-58
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
F 2-0 0:34
R. Nelson
Lusk Rawhide Wrestling
2016 Brady Read Memorial -Folkstyle
Round 3-4
42-44
03/12
W
F 9-1 2:35
B. Leever
TWC WARHOGS
2016 Brady Read Memorial -Folkstyle
Round 2-3
42-44
03/12
L
F 0-2 1:17
R. Roybal
CWC Thunder
2016 Brady Read Memorial -Folkstyle
Round 1-2
42-44
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024