Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Seth Owens
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:16
N. Hansen
South Fremont
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
3A 106
02/23
L
Replay
F 13-0 3:25
T. Paynter
Homedale
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 and Cons Rnd 1
3A 106
02/23
W
F 4-4 3:12
J. Chito-Rodriguez
Payette
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
3A 106
02/14
L
MD 12-4
N. Hansen
South Fremont
IHSAA 3A - District VI
3rd Place Match
106
02/14
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Teton
IHSAA 3A - District VI
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/14
L
F 4-0 2:54
W. Baler
Teton
IHSAA 3A - District VI
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/09
L
DEC 12-6
C. Berry
Teton
Teton @ South Fremont
Round 1
106
02/03
L
F 16-2 1:22
C. Brown
Big Piney
2024 Bridgerland Invitational
Semis
106
02/03
W
F 9-2 2:55
C. Stokes
Evanston
2024 Bridgerland Invitational
Round 1
106
01/26
W
F 4-0 3:21
E. Lish
Marsh Valley
South Fremont @ Marsh Valley
Round 1
106
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:19
R. Purdum
Malad
South Fremont vs. Malad
Round 1
113
01/20
L
DEC 7-6
L. Arave
Bonneville
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/20
W
DEC 11-10
H. England
Star Valley
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:51
E. Parravano
Skyline
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/19
W
TF 15-0 1:52
B. Lammers
Minico
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:34
W. Wright
Teton
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Round 6
113
01/06
W
F 6-4 2:28
B. Reinke
North Fremont
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Round 5
113
01/06
W
F 7-2 3:44
J. Marich
Spring Creek
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Round 4
113
01/06
W
F 13-1 4:14
T. Peralta
Twin Falls
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Round 3
113
01/05
L
F 4-0 0:57
G. Keegan
McCall-Donnelly
Canyon Ridge JV Invitational
Round 1
113
12/21
L
TF 15-0 2:37
G. Molina
Minico
Minico/ Fruitland/ SR/ SF Extra Matches
Round 1
113
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:55
W. Griffith
Fruitland
Minico/ Fruitland/ SR/ SF Extra Matches
Round 1
113
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:49
E. Nightengale
Firth
Teton/South/Firth/Ririe
Round 1
113
12/02
L
F 2-1 1:29
D. Grover
West Jefferson
Mike Leck Duals
Round 1
113
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:32
B. Moon
Ririe
Mike Leck Duals
Round 1
113
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:59
M. Mumford
West Side
Mike Leck Duals
Round 1
113
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:26
J. Hone
Blackfoot
Mike Leck Duals
Round 1
113
12/01
L
F 5-0 1:20
E. Parravano
Skyline
Mike Leck Duals
Round 1
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020