Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, TBD
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Richard Kane
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
F 0-0 3:36
R. Patrick
Virginia
Virginia @ North Carolina
Round 1
184
02/07
W
DEC 6-1
C. Wright
---
North Carolina @ Lehigh
Round 1
184
02/07
W
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Logan
Lehigh
North Carolina @ Lehigh
Round 1
174
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:46
J. Lledo
Pittsburgh
North Carolina @ Pittsburgh
Round 1
184
02/06
W
DEC 6-3
G. Jr.
---
North Carolina @ Pittsburgh
Round 1
184
02/01
L
DEC 8-7
C. Howard
Virginia Tech
Virginia Tech @ North Carolina
Round 1
174
01/30
L
DEC 7-4
D. Bullard
---
NC State @ North Carolina
Round 1
174
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 5-0
M. Finesilver
Duke
North Carolina @ Duke
Round 1
174
02/17
L
DEC 4-1
B. Womack
---
Cornell @ North Carolina
Round 1
174
02/17
L
MD 11-0
D. Bullard
---
NC State @ North Carolina
Round 1
174
02/09
L
DEC 9-4
D. McFadden
---
Virginia Tech @ North Carolina
Round 1
174
02/04
W
DEC 4-0
N. Stephani
Bucknell
North Carolina @ Bucknell
Round 1
174
02/02
W
DEC 7-4
G. Jr.
---
North Carolina @ Pittsburgh
Round 1
174
01/27
W
MD 10-2
R. Patrick
Virginia
Virginia @ North Carolina
Round 1
174
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:52
T. Stefanik
Princeton
North Carolina @ Princeton
Round 1
174
01/05
L
DEC 8-5
B. Harvey
Army West Point
Army West Point vs. North Carolina
Round 1
174
12/16
L
DEF 0-0
M. Labriola
Nebraska
Nebraska @ North Carolina
Round 1
174
11/25
W
DEC 6-5
T. Flitz
Appalachian State
North Carolina @ Appalachian State
Round 1
174
11/17
W
F 9-2 6:32
J. Petersen
Arizona State
North Carolina @ Arizona State
Round 1
174
11/11
W
DEC 4-1
H. Fortner
Chattanooga
North Carolina @ Chattanooga
Round 1
174
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/11
L
DEC 9-7
Q. Rosser
Northern Illinois
Eastern Michigan Open
Placement Matches
174
11/11
L
DEC 9-7
A. Alford
Navy
Eastern Michigan Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
174
11/11
W
DEC 6-4
C. Lieber
Central Michigan
Eastern Michigan Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
174
11/11
W
MD 17-8
G. Stark
Cleveland State
Eastern Michigan Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
174
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
TF 17-0 5:00
T. Marinelli
Gardner-Webb
North Carolina @ Gardner-Webb
Round 1
165
02/09
W
F 8-1 3:16
M. Wright
Duke
North Carolina @ Duke
Round 1
165
01/23
L
DEC 8-2
B. Hamann
North Carolina State
North Carolina State @ North Carolina
Round 1
165
01/09
W
DEC 8-4
D. Bergida
---
Virginia Tech @ North Carolina
Round 1
165
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023