Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colby Everett
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
Team Name
Cougar Kids
Cougars
Cougars Wrestling Club
Shawnee Mission NWJV
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/06
L
F 0-0 2:05
B. McMillan
Adrian
Steve Leslie Inv.
Placement (16 Man)
119
12/05
L
F 0-0 4:36
N. Koon
Carl Junction
Steve Leslie Inv.
Semis & WB (16 Man)
119
12/05
L
F 0-0 4:22
J. Bowman
Smithville
Steve Leslie Inv.
Round 6 (16 Man)
119
12/05
W
F 0-0 1:05
A. Ealy
Grandview
Steve Leslie Inv.
Round 5 (16 Man)
119
12/05
W
F 0-0 3:27
M. Vanausdall
Shawnee Mission NW
Steve Leslie Inv.
Round 4 (16 Man)
119
12/05
W
F 0-0 0:28
D. Elam
Prairie View
Steve Leslie Inv.
Round 3 (16 Man)
119
12/05
W
F 0-0 0:43
E. Duckworth
Lees Summit West
Steve Leslie Inv.
Round 2 (16 Man)
119
12/04
W
F 0-0 5:58
C. Dorman
Pleasant Hill
Steve Leslie Inv.
Round 1 (16 Man)
119
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
L
TF 15-0
J. Thoele
Paola Wrestling Club
Sub-Dist. 1 South - Pittsburg
Round 6
110 lbs
03/14
W
DEC 6-4
T. Mcenaney
Olathe South Falcons Wrestling
Sub-Dist. 1 South - Pittsburg
Round 4
110 lbs
03/14
W
F 0-0
P. Fields
Pittsburg Wrestling Club
Sub-Dist. 1 South - Pittsburg
Round 2
110 lbs
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
F 0-0
T. Humphrey
Kansas City Wrestling Club
Sub-Dist. 1 South - Pittsburg
Round 2
105 lbs
03/15
L
TF 15-0
M. Wurts
Olathe
Sub-Dist. 1 South - Pittsburg
Round 3
105 lbs
02/02
L
MD 12-4
A. Fosdick
Northland
MILL VALLEY INVITATIONAL
Round 6
105 lbs B
02/02
W
F 0-0
M. Whitmire
St. Thomas Aquinas
MILL VALLEY INVITATIONAL
Round 5
105 lbs B
02/02
L
F 0-0
A. Ferro
Bonner Springs
MILL VALLEY INVITATIONAL
Round 3
105 lbs B
02/02
W
F 0-0
A. Fosdick
Northland
MILL VALLEY INVITATIONAL
Round 2
105 lbs B
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020