Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jared Stearns
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Lincolnway East
Natural Athlete Wrestling Club
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 4-1 3:33
E. Welsh
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
2022 Southwest Suburban JV Conference
Round 6 Placement Bouts
160
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:38
K. Droszcz
Tinley Park (Andrew)
2022 Southwest Suburban JV Conference
Round 4 - Semifinals
160
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:14
D. Swidergal
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
2022 Southwest Suburban JV Conference
Round 2 - Quarters
160
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
DEC 8-2
A. Brosinski
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - WI Qualifier
Round 5
152
03/12
L
F 11-0 2:42
B. Cracraft
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - WI Qualifier
Round 4
152
03/12
W
MD 13-5
C. Clausen
Freedom High School Wrestling
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - WI Qualifier
Round 2
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
MD 10-2
L. Kuhel-Trimmer
---
IWCOA 2020 SC Sect Thornton
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
03/08
W
F 2-2 0:59
J. Vazquez
Joliet Central
IWCOA 2020 SC Sect Thornton
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
03/08
W
F 2-0 0:41
Z. Kramer
Coal City
IWCOA 2020 SC Sect Thornton
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
03/01
W
DEC 14-12
J. Helsing
Reed - Custer
IWCOA 2020 SC Reg Andrew
Round 6 Placement Matches
113
03/01
W
F 2-0 1:39
D. Rheams
TF North
IWCOA 2020 SC Reg Andrew
Round 4 Semis (8 & 16) 1st WB (8) 3rd WB (16)
113
03/01
W
DEC 3-1
T. Mansker
Lincolnway West
IWCOA 2020 SC Reg Andrew
Round 2 Q (8 & 16) 1st WB (16)
113
02/08
L
TF 19-4 4:00
C. Munoz-Flores
Lockport (Twp.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Lockport Twp.
Consi Semis
120
02/08
W
F 10-0 3:03
D. Peters
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Lockport Twp.
Semis and WB3
120
02/08
L
F 10-0 3:56
J. Roti
Tinley Park (Andrew)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Lockport Twp.
Quarters and WB1
120
01/18
L
DEC 8-2
B. Wyller
Plainfield (North)
Illini Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/17
L
DEC 10-5
M. Sztuk
St. Charles (East)
Illini Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/21
W
F 4-0 2:00
C. Orlick
Lincoln Way East
3rd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
PLACE BOUTS
120
12/21
W
DEC 3-0
C. Clark
Naperville North
3rd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Round 5 - 24 man
120
12/21
W
F 5-1 1:56
T. Henry
Guerin Catholic
3rd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Gold Qtrs - 16 man rd 4
120
12/21
L
DEC 14-12
J. Kaneshiro
---
3rd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Round 3
120
12/08
L
DEC 6-0
J. Doke
Machesney Park (Harlem)
Plainfield North Tigers Mega Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 7-4
E. Bednarczyk
Marist
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
3/1 WB vs. Quarters)
101
03/10
W
DEC 7-5
R. Bonilla
Mount Carmel
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
2nd WB
101
03/09
W
F 2-0 2:00
D. Deuanephenh
Edwardsville
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
Consi Round 1 -32 man (mats 7-12)
101
03/09
L
F 2-0 2:07
C. Reyes
Woodstock North
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
Round of 32
101
03/03
L
F 6-0 2:27
L. Kuhel-Trimmer
---
IWCOA 2019 SC Sect Thornton
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
101
03/03
W
F 5-0 0:39
K. Martin
Lincoln-Way Central
IWCOA 2019 SC Sect Thornton
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
101
03/03
L
DEC 8-2
J. Malito
Lincoln-Way Central
IWCOA 2019 SC Sect Thornton
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
101
03/03
W
F 5-5 3:50
R. Oster
Lockport
IWCOA 2019 SC Sect Thornton
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
101
02/24
L
DEC 4-3
A. Lawryn
Bradley Bourbonnais
IWCOA 2019 SC Reg Andrew I
Round 6 Placement Matches
101
02/24
W
F 5-1 2:16
K. Osborne
Thornton
IWCOA 2019 SC Reg Andrew I
Round 4 Semis (8 & 16) 1st WB (8) 3rd WB (16)
101
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:34
L. Zayed
Lincoln-Way East
Deerfield Freshman 2018
Round 3 (4 Man)
101
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:34
A. Corona
Evanston
Deerfield Freshman 2018
Round 2 (4 Man)
101
12/08
W
F 12-0 1:43
W. Gomez
Deerfield
Deerfield Freshman 2018
Round 1 (4 Man)
101
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021