Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Penterman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Thorp
Thorp Cardinals
Thorp wrestling
Thorp wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
MD 8-0
M. Davis
Cadott Black
Stratford 39th Annual Youth Tournament
Round 5
135-140
03/09
W
DEC 10-7
K. DesJarlais
Antigo
Stratford 39th Annual Youth Tournament
Round 3
135-140
03/09
L
DEC 9-3
K. Blanchette
Cadott Gold
Stratford 39th Annual Youth Tournament
Round 2
135-140
03/03
L
F 10-0 1:57
T. Sova
EC North
Durand Youth Tournament
Round 5
135-147
03/03
W
F 2-4 2:19
B. Jardine
Mondovi Eleva-Strum
Durand Youth Tournament
Round 2
135-147
02/18
L
DEC 8-2
M. Davis
Cadott
FULL *Abby/Colby Youth Tournament * FULL
Round 3
135-143
02/18
L
MD 18-6
C. Martinez
Abby-Colby
FULL *Abby/Colby Youth Tournament * FULL
Round 2
135-143
02/11
W
DEC 7-3
W. Randall
Tomah Youth Wrestling
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 5
132-142
02/11
W
F 6-0 2:00
N. Bernier
Chippewa Falls Youth Wrestling
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 3
132-142
02/11
W
F 5-3 2:39
B. Brantner
Mondovi/Eleva Strum
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 2
132-142
01/28
L
F 4-0 2:59
M. Davis
Cadott Gold
Marshfield Youth Tournament
Round 2
133-138
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:33
A. Solis
Tri County
Marshfield Youth Tournament
Round 1
133-138
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:23
C. Parzyck
Bloomer/Colfax
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
130-134
01/20
L
MD 10-2
J. Saffert
Crass trained
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
130-134
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:58
R. Matejka
Whitehall
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
130-134
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:25
B. Lusson
Cameron
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
125-135
01/07
L
DEC 9-2
K. Blanchette
Cadott
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
125-135
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
J. Smallwood
Marshfield
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
125-135
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:24
S. Sleznikow
Marshfield Wrestling Club
Dome Domination-Lucas Kilty Memorial
Round 4
132-149
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:29
Z. Zielinski
Mosinee Wrestling Club
Dome Domination-Lucas Kilty Memorial
Round 3
132-149
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Hafermann
Marshfield Wrestling Club
Dome Domination-Lucas Kilty Memorial
Round 2
132-149
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 12-6 3:42
B. Klein
Two Rivers Raiders
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifer
Round 5
120
03/18
L
F 9-1 2:02
T. Mullins
Chequamegon
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifer
Round 4
120
03/18
W
F 4-1 1:50
N. Decker
Markesan Wrestling Club
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifer
Round 2
120
03/11
W
F 9-3 2:42
H. Hoffman
Tripoli
Stratford 38th Annual Youth Tournament
Round 4
112-120
03/11
L
MD 12-0
A. Knetter
Stratford
Stratford 38th Annual Youth Tournament
Round 3
112-120
03/11
L
F 7-0 2:47
J. Lavin
Medford
Stratford 38th Annual Youth Tournament
Round 2
112-120
03/11
W
DEC 7-4
E. Lallemont
Cadott
Stratford 38th Annual Youth Tournament
Round 1
112-120
02/19
L
DEC 4-3
J. Saffert
Cameron
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
120-128
02/19
L
MD 12-2
K. Hanson
Black River Falls
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
120-128
02/19
W
F 2-0 2:07
E. Fischer
Somerset Wrestling
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
120-128
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:28
R. Stanford
Menomonie Wrestling Club
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Youth Tournament
Round 5
118-126
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:51
A. Sonnentag
Cadott
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Youth Tournament
Round 3
118-126
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:56
I. Woodhull
Northwestern
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Youth Tournament
Round 2
118-126
01/21
L
TF 15-0 3:12
J. Wahl
Bloomer Colfax
Bloomer Colfax Youth Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
119-130
01/21
L
F 13-0 3:54
K. Blanchette
Cadott
Bloomer Colfax Youth Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
119-130
01/21
L
TF 17-1 3:03
B. Wood
Glenwood City Wrestling
Bloomer Colfax Youth Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
119-130
12/18
L
F 2-2 1:44
M. Harris
Ngl
Dome Domination-Lucas Kilty Memorial
Round 4
120-123
12/18
L
DEC 7-0
K. Kilty
Marshfield
Dome Domination-Lucas Kilty Memorial
Round 3
120-123
12/18
L
F 0-0 0:38
A. Kautzer
Ngl
Dome Domination-Lucas Kilty Memorial
Round 2
120-123
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020