Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaden Crovo
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-6 4:02
J. Reyes
Sierra Grande/Centennial
CHSAA 2A Region 4
Semis and WB3
132
02/10
W
M FOR 0-0
J. James
Manzanola
CHSAA 2A Region 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/09
L
F 8-2 2:46
A. Sherman
Merino
CHSAA 2A Region 4
Quarterfinals and WB1
132
02/02
L
F 4-2 2:55
E. Wolfe
Monte Vista
Sierra Grande Panther Invite 2024
Round 5 (6 Man)
132
02/02
L
F 5-6 2:42
J. Reyes
Sierra Grande/Centennial
Sierra Grande Panther Invite 2024
Round 4 (6 Man)
132
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:28
E. Bowman
Trinidad
Sierra Grande Panther Invite 2024
Round 3 (6 Man)
132
02/02
W
DEC 12-11
M. Voss
Sargent
Sierra Grande Panther Invite 2024
Round 2 (6 Man)
132
02/02
L
F 3-4 4:00
E. Salazar
Alamosa
Sierra Grande Panther Invite 2024
Round 1 (6 Man)
132
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:56
D. VanDellen
Nucla
Valley Classic Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 4
132
01/26
W
F 5-0 0:41
M. Klingzing
Soroco
Valley Classic Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 3
132
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:05
D. Sievertsen
North Fork High School
Valley Classic Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2
132
01/26
W
F 5-1 1:06
M. Salcido
Sierra Grande/Centennial
Valley Classic Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 1
132
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:54
X. Velador
La Junta
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Semis (8 Man) Semis (16 Man) Semis (32 Man)
132
01/20
W
TF 16-1 3:46
W. Harris
Boys Ranch
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
2nd WB (16 Man) 4th WB (32 Man)
132
01/20
L
TF 19-2 3:12
D. Sanchez
Primero
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
QF (8 Man) QF (16 Man) QF (32 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:50
E. Solis
County Line
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Rd 1 (16 Man) Rd 2 (32 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 7-8 4:56
C. Cortez
La Veta
La Veta Invitational
Round 3 (3 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:30
K. Woodward
Alamosa JV
La Veta Invitational
Round 1 (3 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:29
C. Leyba
Yotes WC
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Consi of 4
132 lbs
04/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
L. Valencia
Bayfield
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
04/22
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:30
T. Kinlicheenie
Slivercreek Scrappers
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Round of 16
132 lbs
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:29
L. Sverak
Highland
CHSAA 2A Region 4
Semis and WB3
132
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Mobley
Las Animas
CHSAA 2A Region 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:10
L. Martin
Cedaredge
CHSAA 2A Region 4
Quarterfinals and WB1
132
02/10
W
F 9-2 2:55
J. Heuberger
Ellicott
CHSAA 2A Region 4
Round 1
132
01/27
L
F 11-0 2:35
O. Hinojos
Eagle Crest
Valley Classic
Round 3
132
01/27
L
F 8-0 3:35
B. Espinoza
John Mall
Valley Classic
Round 2
132
01/24
W
F 0-0 1:53
M. Hahn
Primero HS
Trinidad Quad
Round 1
132
01/24
W
F 0-0 3:26
M. Bolton
Boys Ranch
Trinidad Quad
Round 1
132
01/14
L
F 5-1 2:49
J. Hemsath
Custer County
Custer County Bobcat Invitational
combine
132
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:15
B. Mischlich
Palmer Ridge
Custer County Bobcat Invitational
Round 2
132
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:20
K. Larios
Canon City
Custer County Bobcat Invitational
Round 1
132
01/07
L
F 2-2 1:47
H. Leyva
Dumas High School
2023 Lamar Thunder Mens Invitational
Round 3
132
01/07
L
F 4-4 2:45
J. Pfost
Simla High School
2023 Lamar Thunder Mens Invitational
Round 2
132
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:16
E. Wasilewski
Woodland Park
2023 Lamar Thunder Mens Invitational
Round 1
132
12/03
L
F 7-0 1:44
J. Pfost
Simla
2022 Grizzly Invitational Wrestling Tour
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/03
W
F 4-0 1:19
C. Mobley
Las Animas
2022 Grizzly Invitational Wrestling Tour
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:29
L. Carrillo
Las Animas
2022 Grizzly Invitational Wrestling Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/03
L
F 4-0 1:14
J. Sierra
Sargent
2022 Grizzly Invitational Wrestling Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024