Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blaze Nelson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Alexandria
Alexandria Area
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
FOR 0-0
T. Ullyott
Detroit Lakes
MSHSL State Championships
Placement (16 Man)
145AA
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:45
L. Church
Scott West
MSHSL State Championships
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
145AA
03/04
L
F 4-0 1:49
k. buesgens
---
MSHSL State Championships
Semis & WB (16 Man)
145AA
03/03
W
F 2-0 1:22
L. Copeman
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
MSHSL State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
145AA
03/03
W
F 5-0 1:35
D. Dohmen
Simley
MSHSL State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
145AA
02/25
W
F 3-2 3:14
T. Ullyott
Detroit Lakes
MSHSL Section 8AA
Placements
145
02/24
W
F 6-0 1:17
O. Carlson
Albany
MSHSL Section 8AA
Semifinals and WB 3
145
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:53
L. Graff
Fergus Falls
MSHSL Section 8AA
Quarterfinals and WB 1
145
02/11
W
DEF 0-0
J. Santos
Sauk Centre-Melrose
Alexandria Quad
Round 1
145
02/09
L
DEF 0-0
C. Champagne
Willmar
Alexandria Area @ Willmar
Round 1
145
02/09
L
DQ 0-0
C. Champagne
Willmar
Willmar / Alexandria / Sauk Rapids
Round 1
145
02/07
W
F 4-0 1:12
O. Carlson
Albany
Albany @ Alexandria Area
Round 1
145
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:11
O. Carlson
Albany
Alexandria Quad
Round 1
145
02/07
W
DEF 3-2
J. Santos
Sauk Centre-Melrose
Sauk Centre-Melrose @ Alexandria Area
Round 1
145
02/03
W
F 4-0 0:28
L. Ellingsberg
Moorhead
Moorhead vs. Alexandria Area
Round 1
145
02/03
L
F 2-2 1:44
W. Baum
Little Falls
Alexandria Area @ Little Falls
Round 1
145
02/02
L
DEC 7-5
T. Ullyott
Detroit Lakes
Detroit Lakes @ Alexandria Area
Round 1
145
02/02
W
DEC 5-2
A. Marty
MAHACA
MAHACA @ Alexandria Area
Round 1
152
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Cummings
St. Agnes
St. Croix Lutheran Duals
Round 1
145
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
J. Doe
St. Croix Lutheran
St. Croix Lutheran Duals
Round 1
145
01/18
W
F 10-2 3:27
N. Peters
Perham
Alexandria Area @ Perham
Round 1
145
01/17
W
MD 10-0
B. Ruhl
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B vs. Alexandria Area
Round 1
145
01/14
W
DEC 12-6
N. Johnson
Kerkoven/Murdock/Sunburg
Big Ole 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Berg
Badger/Greenbush/Middle River
Big Ole 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 10-0 2:56
B. Melby
Pierz
Alexandria Area @ Pierz
Round 1
145
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:18
G. Caron
Eden Valley-Watkins
Eden Valley-Watkins vs. Alexandria Area
Round 1
152
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:38
E. Germann
Brainerd
Brainerd @ Alexandria Area
Round 1
145
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:53
R. Jr.
Bemidji
Bemidji @ Alexandria Area
Round 1
145
01/03
L
F 5-15 3:51
C. Mustachia
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton vs. Alexandria Area
Round 1
145
01/03
W
F 4-0 0:36
J. Mikkelsen
United Clay Becker Badgers
Alexandria Area @ United Clay Becker Badgers
Round 1
145
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022