Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ian Ross
Results
College Results
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Lake Erie
Lake Erie College
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
TF 15-0 5:17
B. Killian
King University
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
02/27
W
DQ 0-0
T. Salyer
---
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
Placement (16 Man)
141
02/27
W
F 5-1 5:47
R. Benzel
Limestone College
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
02/26
W
TF 18-1 3:44
R. McArthur
Coker College
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
02/26
L
DEC 3-2
N. Lankford
Newberry College
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
02/26
L
NC 0-0
N. Lankford
Newberry College
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
4th Place Match (16 Man)
141
02/14
W
MD 12-4
J. Richardson
Baldwin Wallace
JCU Open
Placement
141
02/14
W
DEC 8-3
J. Landers
Baldwin Wallace
JCU Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
141
02/14
L
DEC 3-0
M. Labry
Ashland Unattached
JCU Open
Semis
141
02/14
W
MD 11-2
P. McGinnis
Baldwin Wallace
JCU Open
Quarters
141
12/20
L
DEC 2-1
R. Skonieczny
University of Findlay
Midwest Classic Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
141
12/20
L
DEC 5-2
N. Crume
---
Midwest Classic Tournament
6th WB (Consi`s)
141
12/20
W
DEC 4-2
P. Shepperd
University of Wisconsin - Parkside
Midwest Classic Tournament
5th WB
141
12/19
W
DEC 4-3
M. Miller
Indiana Institute of Technology
Midwest Classic Tournament
4th WB
141
12/19
W
DEC 6-5
D. Thomas
---
Midwest Classic Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
12/19
W
DEC 6-2
J. Smith
University of North Carolina Pembroke
Midwest Classic Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
12/19
L
DEC 5-3
P. Shepperd
University of Wisconsin - Parkside
Midwest Classic Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
12/19
W
DEC 8-1
J. Williams
University of Cumberlands
Midwest Classic Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
F 3-0 6:37
J. Simpson
---
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
02/27
W
MD 16-5
W. Rees
Belmont Abbey
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
02/27
L
DEC 8-2
N. Crume
---
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
02/14
L
F 0-0 4:30
M. Labry
Ashland University
Ashland Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
133
02/14
W
DEC 6-4
K. Kinyua
Mercyhurst University
Ashland Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
133
02/14
W
DEC 7-1
B. Kakos
Wheeling Jesuit
Ashland Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024