Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Raul Barajas
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Elko Wrestling CLub
Elko Wrestling Club
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
TF 10-0 0:23
G. Flores
---
Elko Freestyle Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
116-124
02/23
L
F 4-0 0:15
G. Flores
---
Elko Freestyle Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
116-124
01/26
L
F 7-0 1:32
O. Bautista
Ruby Mountain Wrestling Club
CHIMNEY ROCK CLASSIC
Round 3 (3 Man)
HEAVYWEIGHT
01/26
W
F 3-2 1:37
B. Disimone
Battle Mountain Wrestling Club
CHIMNEY ROCK CLASSIC
Round 1 (3 Man)
HEAVYWEIGHT
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
O. Bautista
Ruby Mountain Wrestling Club
Elko Folkstyle Tournament
Finals (2 Man)
127-132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 4-0 0:24
B. Hazzard
NNWA
RUBY MOUNTAIN OLYMPIC-FREESTYLE
Round 3 (4 Man)
103-113
03/03
L
TF 10-0 0:18
A. Bautista
Ruby Mountain Wrestling Club
RUBY MOUNTAIN OLYMPIC-FREESTYLE
Round 2 (4 Man)
103-113
03/03
L
F 4-0 0:40
O. Bautista
Ruby Mountain Wrestling Club
RUBY MOUNTAIN OLYMPIC-FREESTYLE
Round 1 (4 Man)
103-113
02/03
L
DEC 2-0
J. Pineda
Elko Wrestling Club
Elko Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
102-105
02/03
L
MD 9-0
J. Pineda
Elko Wrestling Club
Elko Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
102-105
01/27
W
MD 9-0
L. Willis
White Pine Jr. Wrestling
Battle Mountain Brawl
Round 3 (4 Man)
103-110
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:32
D. Foster
Elko Wrestling CLub
Battle Mountain Brawl
Round 2 (4 Man)
103-110
01/27
W
DEC 2-1
J. Pineda
Elko Wrestling CLub
Battle Mountain Brawl
Round 1 (4 Man)
103-110
01/20
L
F 5-0 0:40
D. Foster
Elko Wrestling Club
CHIMNEY ROCK CLASSIC
Round 3 (3 Man)
104-110
01/20
W
DEC 2-0
J. Pineda
Elko Wrestling Club
CHIMNEY ROCK CLASSIC
Round 2 (3 Man)
104-110
01/13
L
DEC 8-4
J. Pineda
Elko Wrestling Club
Ruby Mountain Folkstyle tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
100-104
01/13
L
DEC 6-4
J. Pineda
Elko Wrestling Club
Ruby Mountain Folkstyle tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
100-104
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024