Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Macias
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Lions Wrestling Academy
U. S. GRANT
southmoore
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
MD 10-1
A. Dickens
HENNESSEY
U. S. GRANT @ HENNESSEY
Round 1
150
01/05
W
DEC 7-4
K. Vance
SEQUOYAH (TAHLEQUAH)
Hilldale HS Invitational
Round 6 (12 Man)
150
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:17
Z. Anderson
BETHEL
Hilldale HS Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
150
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:56
T. Hardcastle
MIAMI
Hilldale HS Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
150
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:19
N. Melson
BETHEL
Hilldale HS Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
150
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:33
I. Jordan
MCLAIN
Hilldale HS Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
150
11/15
W
F 0-0 3:40
U. Lopez
U. S. GRANT
ACAC
1st Place Match
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
MD 10-1
J. Adams
Cowboy Wrestling Club
Bedlam Battle 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. McCrory
Claremore Wrestling Club
Bedlam Battle 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/07
W
F 5-0 2:13
B. Reynolds
Cowboy Wrestling Club
Bedlam Battle 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:00
N. Dry
SEO Tribe Wrestling
Bedlam Battle 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/23
L
F 3-2 1:17
M. Dobbs
---
Community Hospital Southmoore Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Cavanaugh
Blackwell
Community Hospital Southmoore Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
11/23
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Cansino
Santa Fe South
Community Hospital Southmoore Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022