Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ace Swaink
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Black and Gold Wrestling Club
Lone Tree Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:32
K. Blair
Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU ME District 4 @ Cedar Rapids
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
02/04
L
Replay
F 8-2 3:43
S. Coreas
North Liberty Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU ME District 4 @ Cedar Rapids
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
02/04
W
Replay
F 7-6 2:54
K. Robbins
Ed-Co
Iowa AAU ME District 4 @ Cedar Rapids
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
01/21
L
F 2-4 1:35
J. Wedekind
Louisa Muscatine
2024 Future Falcons Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket60
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:38
B. Bell
Big Game Wrestling Club
2024 Future Falcons Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket60
01/21
L
MD 10-2
D. Conklin
Wilton Wrestling Club
2024 Future Falcons Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket60
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:49
A. Castor
LMWC
Iowa AAU ME District 4 @ Cedar Rapids
4th Place Match (8 Man)
130
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:06
L. Milton
HLV
Iowa AAU ME District 4 @ Cedar Rapids
Placement (8 Man)
130
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:02
A. Roman
Junior Cougar Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU ME District 4 @ Cedar Rapids
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
130
02/05
L
F 7-2 3:34
B. Schuster
Maquoketa Valley Wildcats
Iowa AAU ME District 4 @ Cedar Rapids
Semis & WB (8 Man)
130
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023