Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jesse Miller
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Kennewick Young Suns
Washington
Young Suns Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
DEC 6-0
K. Davis
Tonasket Tigers Wrestling
Jason Crawford
Round 1
82-84
03/09
W
MD 8-0
J. Diaz
Young Suns Wrestling Club
WLGWL- Wrestle with the Wolfpack
Round 3
78-80
11/18
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:32
C. Walker
Washington
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
86
11/18
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:12
C. Jared
Lewiston WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
86
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
J. Zender
Team Real Life Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
86
11/11
W
F 0-2 0:39
C. Darnall
Deer Park Ironman Wrestling Club
WSWA Basin Brawl
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
86
11/11
L
F 7-0 2:11
C. Walker
Washington
WSWA Basin Brawl
Placement Matches (8 Man)
86
11/11
W
TF 17-1 3:20
W. Cork
Deer Park Ironman Wrestling Club
WSWA Basin Brawl
Semis & WB (8 Man)
86
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:00
R. Garza
Othello Wrestling Club
WSWA Basin Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
86
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/09
W
MD 18-7
A. Anderson
ELLENSBURG
Jason Crawford
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75-76
04/08
W
TF 18-2 2:37
J. Watt
Spokane EV
Jason Crawford
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
75-76
04/08
L
F 5-1 1:56
C. Staples
Ephrata
Jason Crawford
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
75-76
04/08
W
TF 16-1 2:00
K. Fisk
Liberty
Jason Crawford
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75-76
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024