Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Riley Nickel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2015-2016
Team Name
FOX VALLEY ELITE
Ripon
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:32
J. Shaver
Sheboygan Falls
WIAA D2 Sect D @ Campbellsport
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
132
02/17
W
F 5-0 1:03
M. Kressner
Lake Mills
WIAA D2 Sect D @ Campbellsport
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/17
L
F 10-0 3:31
L. Ramsey
Plymouth
WIAA D2 Sect D @ Campbellsport
Semis (8 Man)
132
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:00
Z. Sallee
Martin Luther
WIAA D2 Sect D @ Campbellsport
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 5-0 0:59
E. Bachhuber
Lake Country Luth.
WIAA D2 Reg DI @ Kewaskum
4th Place Match (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Shaver
Sheboygan Falls
WIAA D2 Reg DI @ Kewaskum
Placement (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
F 9-2 2:42
E. Immel
Kewaskum
WIAA D2 Reg DI @ Kewaskum
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 8-0 1:01
T. Hefti
Watertown Luther Prep School
WIAA D2 Reg DI @ Kewaskum
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/03
L
M FOR 0-0
G. Marks
Winneconne
East Central Conference Tournament
Placement Matches - 1st & 3rd Place
132
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:30
M. Sherden
Waupun
East Central Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/02
L
M FOR 7-4
L. Ramsey
Plymouth
East Central Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 8-0 1:19
C. Cardone
St. John`s NW Ac./Chest./Un. Lake
Bruce Tourbier Memorial Scramble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Tesarik
Mishicot
Bruce Tourbier Memorial Scramble
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:10
B. Lacy
Parkview/Albany
Bruce Tourbier Memorial Scramble
Round 3 (8 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Cardone
St. John`s NW Ac./Chest./Un. Lake
Bruce Tourbier Memorial Scramble
Round 2 (8 Man)
132
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:50
L. Groeschl
Chilton/Hilbert
Bruce Tourbier Memorial Scramble
Round 1 (8 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 1-4 2:45
G. Wopat
Royall/Wonewoc-Cen.
The Bark Memorial Invite
1st, 3rd, 5th Placements
132
01/20
W
F 10-0 3:01
J. Bertling
Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Ed.
The Bark Memorial Invite
Semifinals & Conolation Round One
132
01/05
L
DEC 13-11
L. Ramsey
Plymouth
Plymouth Tri
Round 1
132
12/28
L
MD 14-2
T. Kuokkanen
Waukesha West
Sgt. Andrew Wallace Memorial Scramble
placement
132
12/28
W
TF 16-0 3:33
N. Taylor
Menomonee Falls
Sgt. Andrew Wallace Memorial Scramble
rd 6
132
12/28
W
F 5-0 0:33
G. Steltenpohl
Wautoma/Wild Rose
Sgt. Andrew Wallace Memorial Scramble
rd 5
132
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:27
L. Hamer
N. Fond du Lac/St. Mary`s Sp.
Sgt. Andrew Wallace Memorial Scramble
rd 3
132
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Rogaczewski
Slinger
Sgt. Andrew Wallace Memorial Scramble
rd 2
132
12/22
W
F 11-0 1:05
M. Sherden
Waupun
Waupun @ Ripon
Round 1
132
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:14
J. Michel
Wautoma/Wild Rose
Varsity Quad @ Wautoma High School
Round 1
138
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:31
D. Lemke
Berlin
Varsity Quad @ Wautoma High School
Round 1
132
12/08
W
F 0-0 2:23
Z. Sprager
Palmyra-Eagle
Princeton Tri
Round 1
132
12/08
W
F 11-0 1:46
H. PESCHEL
Westfield Area
Varsity Quad @ Wautoma High School
Round 1
132
12/02
W
TF 15-0 2:15
J. Bowe
Campbellsport
Gerald `Sarge` Marking Scramble
Round 5
132
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:20
C. Leiber
Racine Case
Gerald `Sarge` Marking Scramble
Round 4
132
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:47
G. Grob
Cedarburg
Gerald `Sarge` Marking Scramble
Round 3
132
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:15
L. Hamer
North Fond du Lac/St. Mary`s Springs
Gerald `Sarge` Marking Scramble
Round 2.1
132
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Harmsen
Oakfield
Gerald `Sarge` Marking Scramble
Round 1.3
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
MD 15-6
C. DeGroff
Waupun
Ripon @ Waupun
Round 1
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:32
S. Zanton
Middleton
The Bark Memorial Invite
Finals
138
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:01
G. Cole
Amherst
The Bark Memorial Invite
Semifinals & Conolation Round Two
138
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:23
C. Schmidt
Kewaskum
Kewaskum @ Ripon
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 3-0 3:07
S. Marquardt
Lena
Lena Quad
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:33
K. Rattin
Suring/Gillett
Lena Quad
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:42
H. Webster
Oneida Nation
Lena Quad
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
F 2-0
B. Welch
Omro
The Bark Memorial Invite
3rd & 5th Place Matches
138
01/15
L
DEC 7-2
T. Lundell
Dodgeville
The Bark Memorial Invite
Consolation Round Three
138
01/15
L
DEC 10-6
E. Sippel
Kiel
The Bark Memorial Invite
Semifinals & Conolation Round Two
138
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:23
B. Welch
Omro
The Bark Memorial Invite
Quarterfinals
138
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/02
L
DEC 9-8
G. Dvorachek
REEDSVILLE
17TH ANNUAL DENMARK YOUTH WRESTLING
Round 5 (6 Man)
77-79
01/02
W
F 7-4 2:48
S. Galoff
BRILLION
17TH ANNUAL DENMARK YOUTH WRESTLING
Round 3 (6 Man)
77-79
01/02
W
MD 9-0
B. Neuville
STURGEON BAY
17TH ANNUAL DENMARK YOUTH WRESTLING
Round 2 (6 Man)
77-79
01/02
W
MD 12-0
T. Barts
KIEL
17TH ANNUAL DENMARK YOUTH WRESTLING
Round 1 (6 Man)
77-79
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024