Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Obergfell
Results
High School Results
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
El Camino
El Camino High School
WildCats Wrestling
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 0-0 1:47
J. Espinoza
Poway
2017 SDS Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
02/25
W
F 0-0 2:10
A. Waterhouse
Pt. Loma
2017 SDS Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
02/24
W
DEC 4-3
J. Burgess
---
2017 SDS Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
02/24
L
DEC 7-6
J. Amador
Vista
2017 SDS Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
02/24
W
F 0-0 2:33
A. Rosales
San Ysidro
2017 SDS Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
02/18
L
F 0-0 2:47
J. Anthony
---
2017 SDS Division 1
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
02/18
W
DEC 2-0
J. Hernandez
---
2017 SDS Division 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
02/18
W
F 0-0 0:58
M. Albarran
Rancho Buena Vista
2017 SDS Division 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
02/18
L
F 0-0 3:46
J. Anthony
---
2017 SDS Division 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
01/28
L
F 0-0 2:59
M. Wood
---
2017 South Bay Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:38
J. Mendez
Otay Ranch
2017 South Bay Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:51
K. Campos
Clairemont
2017 South Bay Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 5-2
C. Dixson
La Costa Canyon
2016 SDS Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
02/26
W
DEC 8-2
A. Aguirre
Brawley
2016 SDS Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
02/26
L
F 0-0 0:58
C. Blair
---
2016 SDS Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
02/26
W
F 0-0 3:35
M. Jackson
Ramona
2016 SDS Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
02/20
L
NC 0-0
C. Espinoza
Mira Mesa
2016 SDS Division 1
Placement Matches (16 Man)
184
02/20
W
DEC 3-2
T. Waller
Eastlake
2016 SDS Division 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
02/20
W
DEC 7-1
F. Romo
Helix Charter
2016 SDS Division 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
02/20
W
DEC 7-0
V. Buckingham
Mission Hills
2016 SDS Division 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
02/20
L
F 0-0 2:14
A. Smith
Rancho Buena Vista
2016 SDS Division 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
02/20
W
F 0-0 3:34
H. Mendez
Chula Vista
2016 SDS Division 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
01/30
L
F 0-0 2:13
S. Sullaway
Del Norte
Julie Leonard Tournament 2016
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
172
01/30
W
DEC 4-1
T. Allen
Westview High School
Julie Leonard Tournament 2016
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
172
01/30
W
F 0-0 3:05
J. Tunnell
Julian
Julie Leonard Tournament 2016
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
172
01/09
W
DEC 5-1
G. Robles
Southwest High School
San Ysidro Varsity 2016
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
01/09
L
F 0-0 1:22
V. Icu
Monte Vista High School
San Ysidro Varsity 2016
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/09
W
F 0-0 4:46
D. Tate
Oceanside
San Ysidro Varsity 2016
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/09
L
F 0-0 2:20
J. Guerrero
Clairemont
San Ysidro Varsity 2016
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/09
W
F 0-0 4:57
T. Schwandt
Sage Creek High School
San Ysidro Varsity 2016
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
L
F 5-1 3:40
A. Hernandez
Corning Union High School
2015 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
03/14
W
DEC 4-2 SV
P. Godina
Foothill High School
2015 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
03/14
W
TF 17-0 5:00
S. Espanio
---
2015 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
03/14
L
F 2-0 0:41
J. Probis
---
2015 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020