Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Elias
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Leander Rouse HS (Girls)
Rouse
Rouse Girls
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
F 12-1 4:07
M. Vega
Team California
2019 USAW/USMC Girls Folkstyle Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
112 lbs
03/23
W
F 4-0 2:09
M. Zelasky
North Carolina
2019 USAW/USMC Girls Folkstyle Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
112 lbs
03/22
L
F 2-0 2:09
A. Hynes
Team Oklahoma
2019 USAW/USMC Girls Folkstyle Nationals
Round of 32
112 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
F 2:45
C. Allred
ALL AMERICAN WRESTLING CLUB
2018 USAW/USMC Girls FK & U23 Women's Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
112 lbs
03/23
L
F 3:57
J. Tran
California Folkstyle National Team
2018 USAW/USMC Girls FK & U23 Women's Nationals
Round of 64
112 lbs
02/16
L
FOR 0-0
C. Pena
CC King
2018 UIL Region 4 - 5A Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
02/16
L
FOR 0-0
S. Neal
Mission Sharyland Pioneer
2018 UIL Region 4 - 5A Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
128
02/10
L
FOR 0-0
K. Sullivan
Lampasas (Girls)
2018 13-5A Girls Distrcit Championship
Finals
128
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:49
M. Ingersoll
Pflugerville Weiss (Girls)
2018 13-5A Girls Distrcit Championship
Round 2 Semis
128
01/20
L
DEC 9-2
S. Stegenga
Seven Lakes
Knockout Maverick Stampede - Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
128
01/20
W
DEC 8-4
A. Solis
Mayde Creek
Knockout Maverick Stampede - Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:26
D. Herrera
Langham Creek
Knockout Maverick Stampede - Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
A. Clavijo
Ceder Park Vista Ridge Girls
16th Annual Cy Fair ISD (Girls)
Placement Matches
Girls 128
01/06
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Ghent
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)
16th Annual Cy Fair ISD (Girls)
Cons. Semis
Girls 128
01/06
L
DEC 9-4
S. Cervantes
McAllen Hs Girls
16th Annual Cy Fair ISD (Girls)
Semis
Girls 128
01/06
W
MD 15-7
D. Miller
Conroe Woodlands College Park Girls
16th Annual Cy Fair ISD (Girls)
Quarters
Girls 128
01/06
W
MD 15-7
L. Carnes
Klein Collins Girls
16th Annual Cy Fair ISD (Girls)
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 128
01/05
W
F 7-0 2:26
A. Braan
San Antonio Madison
16th Annual Cy Fair ISD (Girls)
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 128
12/23
W
F 6-0 4:39
G. Richter
Cibolo Steele (Girls)
21st Annual Girls Doc Hess Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
128B
12/23
W
F 4-0 1:37
H. Roberts
Waller Hs (Girls)
21st Annual Girls Doc Hess Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
128B
12/23
L
F 0-0 0:56
B. Jones
---
21st Annual Girls Doc Hess Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128B
12/23
W
F 2-0 2:13
V. Acosta
Houston Cypress Falls Hs (Girls)
21st Annual Girls Doc Hess Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128B
12/23
W
F 13-0 4:47
H. Pohl
Bryan Rudder (Girls)
21st Annual Girls Doc Hess Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
128B
12/16
L
DEC 5-0
E. McAlpin
---
2018 Hill Country Girls Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
128
12/16
L
F 2-2 2:00
A. Clavijo
Vista Ridge
2018 Hill Country Girls Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
128
12/16
W
TF 19-4 2:32
S. Rodriguez
LBJ
2018 Hill Country Girls Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
128
12/16
W
MD 13-0
S. Bush
New Braunfels
2018 Hill Country Girls Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
128
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:55
A. Fouquette
Vista Ridge
2018 Hill Country Girls Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
128
12/11
W
MD 19-11
M. Mohler
Leander Glenn (Girls)
Leander Glenn (Girls) @ Leander Rouse HS (Girls)
Round 1
128
12/09
L
DEC 2-1
J. Ghent
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)
2017 AISD Girls Invitational Varsity
Round 6
128
12/09
W
F 5-0 3:32
S. Rivera
Austin Akins Hs (Girls)
2017 AISD Girls Invitational Varsity
Round 2
128
12/09
W
F 9-2 3:21
M. Garza
Corpus Christi Ray Hs (Girls)
2017 AISD Girls Invitational Varsity
Round 1
128
12/02
W
F 7-1 5:04
G. Moreno
San Marcos Girls
2017 Capital Classic - Boys & Girls
Finals
128
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:41
M. Hill
Leander Glenn Girls
2017 Capital Classic - Boys & Girls
Semis and WB
128
12/02
W
F 15-3 5:47
G. Richter
Cibolo Steele Girls
2017 Capital Classic - Boys & Girls
Quarters and WB
128
12/02
W
F 6-2 2:24
N. Cervantes
LBJ Girls
2017 Capital Classic - Boys & Girls
Round of 16
128
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024