Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sean McNutt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
RIVERVIEW
Riverview (Riverview)
Riverview (Riverview)
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
MD 11-0
K. Peterson
Celebration
FHSAA 3A R2
Round 5 (consi semis)
126
02/24
W
MD 14-1
L. Bautista
Countryside
FHSAA 3A R2
Round 4 (semis and WB)
126
02/23
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
FHSAA 3A R2
Round 3 (16 man)
126
02/23
L
MD 12-2
J. Spray
Strawberry Crest
FHSAA 3A R2
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
126
02/23
W
DEC 4-3
I. Gonzalez
Pinellas Park
FHSAA 3A R2
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/17
W
DEC 7-4
A. Alex
Wiregrass Ranch
FHSAA 3A-D7
Placement Matches
126
02/17
W
DEC 5-2
D. Santos
Steinbrenner
FHSAA 3A-D7
Round 5 (consi semis)
126
02/17
L
DEC 4-2
D. Heizer
Plant
FHSAA 3A-D7
Round 4 (semis and WB)
126
02/16
W
DEC 5-4 SV
C. Richie
Bloomingdale
FHSAA 3A-D7
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
126
02/10
L
DEC 3-2
D. Heizer
PLANT
2018 Hillsborough County Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
DEC 6-0
A. Sauceda
ROBINSON
2018 Hillsborough County Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
F 0-0 4:38
H. Lefevre
---
2018 Federal Division Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
02/09
W
DEF 0-0
J. Rodriguez
---
2018 Federal Division Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:56
C. Crum
Plant City
2018 Federal Division Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/05
W
F 0-0 1:38
J. Jacobs
Wharton
Riverview (Riverview) @ Wharton
Round 1
126
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
A. Sauceda
Robinson
Live Greco Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:34
M. Marchbank
---
Live Greco Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
DEC 7-3
T. Knowlton
Pasco
Live Greco Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:13
L. Vazquez
Deltona
Live Greco Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 0-0
J. DeAugustino
---
Live Greco Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
DEC 9-4
D. Santos
George M. Steinbrenner
Live Greco Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024