May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Fields
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Rural Retreat
Rural retreat
Rural retreat middle school
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:34
N. Walker
Bassett
Holiday Hammer
Round 5 (6 Man)
175
12/30
W
F 4-4 2:19
J. Meade
Abingdon
Holiday Hammer
Round 4 (6 Man)
175
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:40
J. Ayers
George Wythe (Wytheville)
Holiday Hammer
Round 3 (6 Man)
175
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:32
D. Grbin
Thomas Walker HS
Holiday Hammer
Round 2 (6 Man)
175
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:24
S. Patel
Jefferson Co.
Holiday Hammer
Round 1 (6 Man)
175
12/14
W
F 7-2 5:00
J. Meade
Abingdon
Quad vs Tazewell, Abingdon, George Wythe
Round 1
175
12/04
W
F 0-0
A. Cline
Radford
Tri vs Radford, Richlands
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
W
FOR 0-0
L. Parks
Highlands Wrestling Club
Bobby Bates Youth Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
187
12/18
L
F 9-2 2:25
L. Vance
---
Bobby Bates Youth Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
187
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:44
A. SCARBERRY
---
Bobby Bates Youth Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
187
11/19
W
TF 16-0 3:20
R. Thomason
Madison wrestling club
BattleCat Open - 2022
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
MS182-195
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Hornyak
ETown Wrestling
BattleCat Open - 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
MS182-195
11/19
W
F 3-2 0:45
L. Erback
ETown Wrestling
BattleCat Open - 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
MS182-195
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020