Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ja` Ron Nicholas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 0-0 2:06
D. Walls
Caldwell County
KHSAA Region 1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/11
L
F 0-0 2:47
A. Jones-Powers
McCracken County
KHSAA Region 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/11
W
F 0-0 2:41
C. Clark
Ohio County
KHSAA Region 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/11
L
MD 11-1
D. Walls
Caldwell County
KHSAA Region 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/28
L
F 6-4 3:38
T. Haggan
Lafayette
2017 Fort Knox Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:59
J. Frech
pleasure Ridge Park
2017 Fort Knox Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/28
L
F 5-0 0:56
B. Moberly
North Oldham
2017 Fort Knox Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:28
E. Lebaron
Daviess County
2017 Fort Knox Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/21
L
F 0-0
A. Hedges
Trinity
Dragon Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
106/108
01/21
L
F 0-0
C. Deckard
Oldham County
Dragon Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106/108
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Clark
Ohio County
Armstrong Duals Caldwell Co
Champ. Round 1
106
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:24
r. carrigan
Hendersonville
Overton Invitational Tournament
Round 1
113
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022