Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeremy Garvin
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2010
2008
2007
2006
Team Name
Iowa
unattached
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/10
L
DEC 3-2
M. Armato
Oklahoma
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
79 KG / 174 lbs
04/09
W
DEC 4-2
C. Neivert
Brockport Eagles
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
79 KG / 174 lbs
04/09
L
DEC 3-0
B. Friedl
Illini Wrestling Club
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
79 KG / 174 lbs
04/09
W
DEC 4-0
S. Vasquez
Cal Poly Wrestling Club
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R2 - Champ & WB (128 & 64)
79 KG / 174 lbs
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/10
L
DEF 0-0
D. John
Iowa
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
160 lbs
05/10
L
F 0-0 0:36
W. Gillmor
Iowa
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
160 lbs
05/10
W
DEC 4-3
J. Trizzino
Iowa
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
160 lbs
05/10
W
DEC 3-0
K. Steinhaus
Minnesota
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
160 lbs
05/10
W
TF 6-0
N. Deng
Minnesota
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
160 lbs
05/10
W
DEC 7-1
T. Shirley
Wisconsin
Northern Plains Jr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Junior Schedule
160 lbs
05/09
W
DEC 2-2
C. Riojas
Kansas
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
160
05/09
L
DEC 3-0
K. Steinhaus
Minnesota
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
160
05/09
W
DEC 4-0
C. Savage
Iowa
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
160
05/09
W
DEC 6-0
R. Townsend
Wisconsin
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
160
05/09
W
F 1-3 0:32
J. Hoeppner
Minnesota
Northern Plains Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
160
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/26
L
DEC 4-3
E. Smith
Utah
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/25
W
F 7-0 0:46
S. Mappes
Indiana
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/25
L
TF 7-0
J. Burge
Michigan
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/23
L
DEC 9-2
B. Rogers
Texas
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/22
L
TF 7-0
P. Paddock
New York
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/22
W
DEC 6-1
C. Martinson
Ohio
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/22
W
F 1-4 1:03
E. Smith
Utah
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/27
L
TF 7-0
B. Ard
New Jersey
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
160
07/26
L
DEC 4-2
N. Mcbryde
Alaska
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
160
07/26
W
F 0-0 0:30
D. Docken
Oregon
Cadet Freestyle Nationals
Cadet Schedule
160
07/23
L
DEC 7-2
R. Kocer
South Dakota
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
160
07/22
L
DEC 1-3
E. Gobin
Ohio
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
160
07/22
W
F 0-0 1:57
R. Persons
California
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
160
07/22
W
F 0-0 0:24
V. Siracuse
Delaware
Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
160
06/17
W
F 0-0 1:25
D. Manning
Missouri
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
160
06/17
L
TF 6-0
G. Gambrall
Iowa
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
160
06/16
L
DEC 1-0
R. Grande
Illinois
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
160
06/16
W
F 0-0 1:28
A. Sedlak
Wisconsin
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
160
06/16
W
TF 8-1
M. Johnson
Illinois
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
160
06/16
W
F 0-0 0:57
C. Jr
Illinois
Northern Plains Kids & Cadets-Freestyle
Cadet
160
06/16
W
F 2-8 0:54
A. Sedlak
Wisconsin
Northern Plains Kids and Cadets - Greco
Cadet
160
06/16
L
DEC 7-1
B. Eichmann
Minnesota
Northern Plains Kids and Cadets - Greco
Cadet
160
06/15
W
DEC 5-7
A. Sedlak
Wisconsin
Northern Plains Kids and Cadets - Greco
Cadet
160
06/15
W
DEC 5-1
A. Harris
Illinois
Northern Plains Kids and Cadets - Greco
Cadet
160
06/15
W
DQ 5-1
M. Johnson
Illinois
Northern Plains Kids and Cadets - Greco
Cadet
160
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023