Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kashus Storey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Box Elder Stinger Wrestling
Box Elder Stingers
Fremont Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:34
B. Williams
Talons Wrestling Club
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-75
01/13
L
DEC 5-0
K. Douglas
Bear River Jr High Wrestling C
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-75
01/13
W
DEC 6-0
Q. CARTER
Weber Warrior Wrestling
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-75
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:10
G. Martinez
Bear Lake Wrestling Club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
75
12/16
L
MD 14-2
Z. Schwartz
Warrior Wrestling Club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
12/16
L
F 0-0
R. Rodriguez
Sanderson wrestling academy
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
12/16
W
MD 15-6
C. Jenkins
Grantsville Wrestling Club
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
K. Wardell
Morgan Wrestling
2023 Jaydon Rodgers Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
A. Sandness
Ravage
Davis Youth Tournament
Round 3
70-73 A
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Sanchez
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Davis Youth Tournament
Round 1
70-73 A
11/18
W
MD 13-1
V. Cox
Ridgeline Riverhawks
Weber Northern Regional
Round 3
73-76
11/18
W
F 4-0 1:58
R. Widdison
WEBER WARRIOR WRESTLING
Weber Northern Regional
Round 2
73-76
11/18
L
TF 15-0 4:30
B. Phillips
Morgan Wrestling Club
Weber Northern Regional
Round 1
73-76
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
I. Perkins
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 23
Round 3 (4 Man)
75-80
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
R. Olsen
Northside Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 23
Round 2 (4 Man)
75-80
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
R. Crossley
Morgan Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 23
Round 1 (4 Man)
75-80
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
T. Maughan
Top of Utah
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-65 B
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
C. Jenkins
Grantsville Wrestling club
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-65 B
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
R. Christensen
SYRACUSE
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-65 B
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
E. Newton
Team Prestige
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
65-65
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
K. Whiting
Uintah Wrestling
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
65-65
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
W. Lambert
Olympus Wrestling
Jaydon Rogers Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
65-65
11/19
L
F 8-1 1:03
K. Douglas
Bear River Wrestling
Weber Northern Regional
Semifinals & WB (8, 16, & 32 man)
65-67
11/19
W
DEC 6-4
D. Lindsay
Logan Grizz
Weber Northern Regional
Quarterfinals & WB (8 & 16 man)
65-67
11/19
L
MD 10-0
G. Murillo
Bonneville Wrestling
Weber Northern Regional
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 man)
65-67
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022