Jun 19-22, 1:30 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zack Cavanaugh
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2014-2015
2012-2013
Team Name
Diamond Baxx
Jefferson Forest
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 7-0 2:39
Z. Whitley
William Fleming
VHSL - 4A North Region
Consi Quarters
170
02/14
W
DEC 9-7
C. Smith
Liberty-Bealeton
VHSL - 4A North Region
Consi Rond 2
170
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Borst
Sherando
VHSL - 4A North Region
Quarters
170
02/13
W
F 2-3 5:50
B. Runnett
Louisa County
VHSL - 4A North Region
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:40
B. Towler
George Washington
Jefferson Forest @ George Washington
Round 1
170
12/19
L
F 9-0 2:45
O. Brooks
---
Appalachian Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
182
12/19
W
DEC 10-6
Z. Stanley
Loudoun County
Appalachian Duals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
182
12/19
W
F 2-0 2:50
S. Vasquez
Loudoun County
Appalachian Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
195
12/19
W
F 4-2 1:46
R. Caraacciolo
Osbourn
Appalachian Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:57
T. Key
Battlefield
Appalachian Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
195
12/19
W
DEC 10-9
A. Maiden
Bishop O`Connell
Appalachian Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
12/13
L
DEC 7-6
A. Tucker
Patriot
Falcon Duals 2014
Placement Matches (8 Team)
195
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:12
M. Guzman
Handley
Falcon Duals 2014
Round 3 (8 Team)
195
12/13
L
F 17-2 4:39
J. BERRY
---
Falcon Duals 2014
Round 1 (8 Team)
195
12/13
W
F 2-2 1:37
N. McNair
Brooke Point
Falcon Duals 2014
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
195
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 11-9
J. Matos
Town Center Wrestling Club
VACW 2013 Freshman/Sophomore/Jr States
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
03/02
W
F 0-0 0:40
P. Amarino
Tallwood
VACW 2013 Freshman/Sophomore/Jr States
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
03/02
L
DEC 7-2
R. Bernot
---
VACW 2013 Freshman/Sophomore/Jr States
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
03/02
L
DEC 5-2
J. Baillio
Kempsville HS
VACW 2013 Freshman/Sophomore/Jr States
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
12/23
L
F 10-0 3:08
C. Mills
Loudoun County
Appalachian Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/23
L
F 2-0 1:08
M. Hamilton
North Stafford
Appalachian Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024