Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Donaldson
Results
High School Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Cf Northwest
Northwest
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
DEC 11-7
D. Gambrill
West Geauga
2021 Perry Division II Districts
1st Wrestleback
160
03/06
L
F 4-2 3:23
L. Lafleme
Salem
2021 Perry Division II Districts
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/22
W
F 4-1 1:13
G. Barnes
WOODRIDGE
Quad match Woodridge, Massillon, Northwest, and Rootstown
Champ. Round 1
152
12/30
L
F 2-2 2:04
M. Beard
---
Northwest (Canal Fulton) @ Lake (Uniontown)
Round 1
152
12/30
L
MD 10-2
G. Butler
---
Northwest (Canal Fulton) vs. REVERE
Round 1
152
12/10
W
F 0-0 3:31
D. Coram
Washington (Massillon)
Quad match Woodridge, Massillon, Northwest, and Rootstown
Champ. Round 1
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
W
F 16-2 4:38
M. Vance
Canton Central Catholic
Chippewa Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:17
H. Stutz
Fairless
Chippewa Invitational Tournament
Round 4 (16 Man)
160
01/04
W
FOR 0-0
b. bye
Norwayne
Chippewa Invitational Tournament
Round 3 (16 Man)
160
01/04
W
F 6-4 3:01
I. Mariola
Triway
Chippewa Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/28
L
DEC 7-2
L. Sowders
Harrison
Medina Invitational Tournament
Rd 9 - Consi
152
12/28
W
TF 16-0
J. Digioia
Hilliard Darby
Medina Invitational Tournament
Rd 8 Consi
152
12/27
L
F 0-0 4:47
W. Scavuzzo
Highland (Medina)
Medina Invitational Tournament
Rd 3 Champ
152
12/27
W
MD 15-3
C. Gwinn
St. Vincent-St. Mary
Medina Invitational Tournament
Round 2 - Champ
152
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023