Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Damond Fornengo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
L
F 7-3 3:20
C. Trujillo
Greeley Central
2013 GREELEY INVITATIONAL
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
12/14
L
F 10-5 4:25
E. Rubio
Greeley West
2013 GREELEY INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
12/13
W
F 7-0 1:48
C. Clark
South
South @ Rock Springs
Round 1
145
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:18
G. Chadwick
Star Valley
Rock Springs @ Star Valley
Round 1
145
12/07
L
DEC 5-2
J. Olsen
Green River
Evanston Invitational
Session 5
145
12/06
L
F 0-0 4:24
Z. Mamalis
Green River
Evanston Invitational
Session 4
145
12/06
W
MD 14-1
S. Green
Cheyenne East
Evanston Invitational
Session 2
145
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
F 0-0 3:49
C. Harnish
Sheridan
2013 WHSAA State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
4A-126
02/23
L
DEC 7-2
Z. Mamalis
Green River
2013 WHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-126
02/23
W
DEC 5-1
A. Sisneros
Casper Kelly Walsh
2013 WHSAA State Championships
Third Round Wrestlebacks
4A-126
02/23
W
DEC 8-2
Z. Guild
Evanston
2013 WHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-126
02/22
W
F 0-0 0:45
M. Douin
Cheyenne Central
2013 WHSAA State Championships
First Round Wrestlebacks (16 man)
4A-126
02/22
L
F 0-0 5:31
C. Harnish
Sheridan
2013 WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-126
02/16
W
F 0-0 1:22
A. Sisneros
Casper Kelly Walsh
WHSAA 4A West Regional
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
02/16
W
F 0-0 2:41
Q. Rhoades
Casper Natrona County
WHSAA 4A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/16
L
F 0-0 3:05
Z. Guild
Evanston
WHSAA 4A West Regional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/02
L
F 0-0 2:06
T. Lawrence
Moorcroft
2013 Ron Thon Varsity
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:58
T. Parmely
Wheatland
2013 Ron Thon Varsity
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
02/01
W
F 0-0 2:26
L. Blakeley
Glenrock
2013 Ron Thon Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/01
L
DEC 6-4
Z. Guild
Evanston
2013 Ron Thon Varsity
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
02/01
W
DEC 5-3
L. Wagoner
Campbell County
2013 Ron Thon Varsity
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:30
M. Menzies
Riverton
Riverton @ Rock Springs
Round 1
126
01/19
W
F 12-5 3:31
M. Garcia
Scottsbluff
Rock Springs @ Scottsbluff
Round 1
126
01/17
L
F 4-1 2:51
B. Lester
Evanston
Evanston @ Rock Springs
Round 1
132
12/14
L
DEC 11-5
J. Roseno
Riverton
Rock Springs
Champ. Round 1
126
12/14
L
FOR 0-0
A. Wempen
Riverton
Rock Springs
Champ. Round 1
132
12/13
W
TF 18-3
C. Harris
---
Mountain View @ Rock Springs
Round 1
132
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:47
C. Dean
Maple Mountain
Maple Mountain @ Rock Springs
Round 1
132
12/07
L
F 6-1 3:20
G. Sweat
---
Wasatch Intermountain Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
12/07
L
MD 17-6
B. Blackham
---
Wasatch Intermountain Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
132
12/07
L
DEC 7-2
B. Young
---
Wasatch Intermountain Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
12/07
W
F 4-0 0:47
J. Scholes
Mountain Crest
Wasatch Intermountain Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
132
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:43
S. Hardy
Box Elder
Wasatch Intermountain Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
132
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:46
C. Dean
Maple Mountain
Wasatch Intermountain Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
132
12/07
W
F 5-0 3:21
H. Hiskey
Maple Mountain 2
Wasatch Intermountain Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
132
12/07
L
F 10-3 5:18
B. Mcguire
---
Wasatch Intermountain Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
132
12/06
W
MD 11-2
I. Anderson
Star Valley
Star Valley @ Rock Springs
Round 1
132
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:45
J. Flores
Green River
Evanston Invitational
Session 6
132
12/01
W
DEC 10-8
L. Reyes
Cheyenne East
Evanston Invitational
Session 5
132
11/30
W
F 0-0 0:35
T. Commerer
Big Piney
Evanston Invitational
Session 4
132
11/30
L
F 0-0 3:35
J. Hicks
Lyman
Evanston Invitational
Session 2
132
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
DEC 12-7
S. Timmons
Green River
Wyoming 4A West Regionals
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
02/18
W
MD 13-2
K. Key
Natrona County, Wy
Wyoming 4A West Regionals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/18
L
DEC 8-2
A. Wempen
Riverton
Wyoming 4A West Regionals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/17
W
OTHER1 0-0
J. Sosa
Rock Springs
Wyoming 4A West Regionals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/03
L
DEC 14-12
K. Hauf
Mountain View
Ron Thon Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
02/03
L
F 0-0 3:05
B. Cress
Cheyenne East
Ron Thon Varsity
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
02/03
W
DEC 4-2
J. Westwood
---
Ron Thon Varsity
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/30
W
F 4-1 1:40
A. Wempen
Riverton
Riverton @ Rock Springs
Round 1
126
01/19
L
TF 20-4 5:22
K. Wagstaff
Evanston
Rock Springs @ Evanston
Round 1
138
12/09
L
F 4-0 2:34
J. Rubalcaba
Central -Grand Junction
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 1 (10 Team)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024