Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Waller
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
B. Wanagat
Warrior Wrestling Club
AWC Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
70
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
J. New
East Alabama Wrestling Club
AWC Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
70
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:15
A. Shelton
---
AWC Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
70
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:00
R. West
Alabama Takedown Academy
AWC Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
70
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:00
C. Souder
Weaver Youth Wrestling
AWC Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
70
01/05
W
FOR 0-0
D. Whitley
Vestavia Wrestling Club
Cougar Classic - Battle for the Belt
Round 3 (4 Man)
70 + 75
01/05
W
DEC 10-5
E. Bailey
Clay Youth Wrestling
Cougar Classic - Battle for the Belt
Round 2 (4 Man)
70 + 75
01/05
L
F 0-0 0:26
C. O`Bryant
Ashville Youth Wrestling
Cougar Classic - Battle for the Belt
Round 1 (4 Man)
70 + 75
11/17
L
F 0-0 2:00
S. Lee
Clay Youth Wrestling
Bama`s Battle for the Belt - Alabaster
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
11/17
L
F 0-0 0:50
C. Souder
Weaver Youth Wrestling
Bama`s Battle for the Belt - Alabaster
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
11/10
L
F 0-0 1:44
G. Sweat
Grappling with Character
St. Clair County Fall Brawl
Round 3 (3 Man)
60
11/10
L
MD 13-1
J. Bradford
Prattville YMCA Wrestling Club
St. Clair County Fall Brawl
Round 1 (3 Man)
60
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 0-0 0:59
T. Gilham
Clay Youth Wrestling
Alabama Youth State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
60
02/04
L
DEC 9-6
K. Ramsey
NAWA
Alabama Youth State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:04
B. Clemons
Tallassee Mat Cats
Alabama Youth State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60
01/07
L
DEC 13-6
G. Chandler
Warrior Wrestling Club
Bama`s Battle for the Belt - Clay
Placement Matches (16 Man)
60
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:28
G. Harmon
North Alabama wrestling org
Bama`s Battle for the Belt - Clay
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
60
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:07
T. Wilson
Ashville Youth Wrestling
Bama`s Battle for the Belt - Clay
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:34
K. Ramsey
NAWA
Bama`s Battle for the Belt - Clay
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
01/07
L
DEC 17-10
G. Harmon
North Alabama wrestling org
Bama`s Battle for the Belt - Clay
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
12/03
L
DEC 9-6
E. Gonzalez
Ashville Youth Wrestling
Homewood Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
12/03
L
DEC 5-2
J. Clemons
Grappling with Character
Homewood Invitational
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
60
12/03
W
MD 12-1
J. Rice
North Alabama Wrestling Org
Homewood Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
11/05
L
F 0-0 2:30
T. Gilham
Clay Youth Wrestling
Eagle Invitational
Semis & WB (8 Man)
60 + 65
11/05
L
TF 21-6
C. Roberts
Grappling with Character
Eagle Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60 + 65
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024