Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathan Browning
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Greenbriar
Greenbrier
Greenbrier HS
Greenbrier High
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 6-1
H. Jones
Little Rock Christian
2016 Arkansas State Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
1A - 5A 120
02/20
W
DEC 4-0
B. Switzer
Pulaski Academy
2016 Arkansas State Tournament
Semis (32 Man)
1A - 5A 120
02/19
W
F 4-0 0:23
A. Riggs
Southside Batesville
2016 Arkansas State Tournament
Quarters
1A - 5A 120
02/05
L
TF 18-3
H. Jones
Little Rock Christian
CAC 1A - 5A
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
02/05
W
DEC 6-4
B. Switzer
Pulaski Academy
CAC 1A - 5A
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
02/05
W
F 0-0 1:19
S. Winspear
Beebe
CAC 1A - 5A
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
01/30
W
DEC 5-1
B. Switzer
Pulaski Academy
Greenbrier Panther Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
01/30
W
DEC 5-1
B. Switzer
Pulaski Academy
Greenbrier Panther Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
01/30
W
DEC 7-0
D. Gatewood
Conway High
Greenbrier Panther Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/30
W
DEC 7-0
D. Gatewood
Conway High
Greenbrier Panther Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/30
L
MD 17-5
R. Buzzitta
Catholic High
Greenbrier Panther Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/30
L
MD 17-5
R. Buzzitta
Catholic High
Greenbrier Panther Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/30
W
DEC 4-1
B. Switzer
Pulaski Academy
Greenbrier Panther Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/30
W
DEC 4-1
B. Switzer
Pulaski Academy
Greenbrier Panther Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:25
K. Seale
Bismark
PA Conference Tournament
Round 4 (8 Man)
120
01/16
L
DEC 7-0
H. Jones
Little Rock Christian
PA Conference Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
120
01/16
W
DEC 7-0
B. Switzer
Pulaski Academy
PA Conference Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
120
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:59
S. Winspear
Beebe
PA Conference Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
120
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
F 13-1 3:55
J. Rhoades
Seneca
Diamond State Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
132
12/29
L
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Hawkins
Nixa
Diamond State Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
12/29
L
DEC 6-0
M. Perez
Springdale
Diamond State Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
132
12/29
L
DEC 6-1
J. Circle
Blackwell
Diamond State Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
12/29
L
MD 10-0
C. Erskine
Greenwood
Diamond State Duals
Semis (4 Team)
132
12/29
L
DEC 8-1
M. Ortiz
Har-Ber
Diamond State Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
12/20
W
F 0-0 4:46
B. Sherkenbach
Maumelle
Little Rock McClellan Holiday Tournament
Champ. Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024