Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabe Paulson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2011-2012
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
TF 19-4
M. Praschak
---
Middle Border Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
02/04
W
F 0-0 3:23
M. Peterson
Ellsworth
Middle Border Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:30
B. Pittman
Durand
Middle Border Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/28
W
DEC 6-2
J. Virga
Chisago Lakes
Chisago Lakes Wrestling Legends Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
160
01/27
W
TF 20-5 6:00
L. Juhl
Big Lake
Chisago Lakes Wrestling Legends Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
160
01/22
W
DEC 5-2
B. Ayers
WEM/JWP
2012 St. Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
Round 6 (12 Man)
160
01/21
W
DEC 5-0
J. Malsom
Cameron
2012 St. Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
Round 5 (12 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:58
C. Branville
Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg
2012 St. Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
Round 4 (12 Man)
160
01/21
W
TF 16-1
W. Ross
Princeton
2012 St. Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (12 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 0-0 3:55
B. Nelson
Saint Croix Falls
2012 St. Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (12 Man)
160
01/20
W
F 0-0 4:49
B. Mikla
---
Baldwin-Woodville @ Amery
Round 1
160
01/07
W
MD 11-3
D. Sonsalla
---
Cadott Invitational
Round 4 (8 Man)
160
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:34
A. Glomski
Cadott
Cadott Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
160
01/07
W
MD 12-3
C. Petska
Chippewa Falls
Cadott Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
160
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:29
B. Leque
Whitehall
Cadott Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
160
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:31
G. Kreucher
Somerset
Somerset @ Amery
Round 1
160
12/30
W
DEC 3-0
C. Nyhagen
St. Croix Central
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round K (1st-3rd)
160
12/29
W
DEC 10-4
M. Pohlman
Neillsville-Greenwood-Loyal
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round I (semi`s)
160
12/29
W
DEC 11-4
A. Bushinger
Somerset
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round F
160
12/28
W
F 0-0 2:50
G. Beattie
Crivitz
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round C
160
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:38
H. Huth
Spooner
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round A
160
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:32
C. Meixner
Durand
Amery @ Durand
Round 1
160
12/09
W
F 0-0 3:14
N. Orris
Osceola
Osceola @ Amery
Round 1
160
12/03
W
MD 13-5
M. Pohlman
Neillsville, WI
Glenwood City John Timm Invitational
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:18
H. Huth
Spooner
Glenwood City John Timm Invitational
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
12/03
W
F 0-0 3:04
C. Poellinger
LaCrosse Aquinas
Glenwood City John Timm Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
12/03
W
DEC 7-2
A. Bushinger
Somerest
Glenwood City John Timm Invitational
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
12/03
W
F 0-0 2:06
C. Shackett
Glenwood City
Glenwood City John Timm Invitational
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
12/02
W
DEC 8-2
D. Schutz
Ellsworth
Ellsworth @ Amery
Round 1
160
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:24
J. Knase
Maple Northwestern
Amery @ Maple Northwestern
Round 1
119
01/29
W
MD 12-0
M. Wlodyga
Baldwin-Woodville
Baldwin-Woodville @ Amery
Round 1
119
01/15
W
DEC 4-0
S. Miller
Somerset
Somerset @ Amery
Round 1
119
12/30
W
DEC 4-2
J. Kraetke
Chequamegon
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round J (placing)
119
12/30
W
DEC 4-0
A. Moe
Glenwood City
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round H
119
12/30
W
F 0-0 2:43
J. Cormican
Boyceville
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round G
119
12/30
L
DEC 3-2
P. Wolff
River Falls
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round F
119
12/29
W
MD 10-0
R. Grigsby
Phillips
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round C
119
12/29
W
DEC 1-0
A. Halvorson
St. Croix Central
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic
Round A
119
12/11
L
DEC 9-5
R. Langer
Ellsworth
Ellsworth @ Amery
Round 1
125
12/06
W
DEC 8-1
T. Burch
Somerset
Amery @ Somerset
Round 1
125
12/04
W
F 0-0 1:31
A. Tulip
Prescott
Amery @ Prescott
Round 1
125
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 5-2
D. Banh
Clinton
WIAA Individual State
D2/D3 Prelim Round 1 (Thurs. 7:15 p.m.)
D2-112
02/21
W
DEF 0-0
S. Huppert
Ellsworth
D2 Sect. A - Osceola
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
112
02/21
W
DEC 5-0
A. Eskola
Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg
D2 Sect. A - Osceola
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
112
02/21
W
DEC 7-2
B. Gartner
Black River Falls
D2 Sect. A - Osceola
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
112
02/21
L
DEC 4-2
J. Poirier
Bloomer
D2 Sect. A - Osceola
Semis (8 Man)
112
02/21
W
DEC 7-1
R. Shock
Rice Lake
D2 Sect. A - Osceola
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
112
02/17
W
DEC 10-3
C. Candler
Chetek Prairie Farm
D2 Team Sect. A - Somerset
Semifinals
112
02/14
W
DEC 5-2
A. Eskola
Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg
D2 Reg. 2 - Amery
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
112
02/14
W
MD 9-0
L. Henry
Somerset
D2 Reg. 2 - Amery
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
112
01/30
W
TF 15-0 6:00
T. Sheveland
New Richmond
New Richmond @ Amery
Round 1
112
01/23
W
MD 9-0
L. Lyons
Somerset
Amery @ Somerset
Round 1
119
01/16
L
F 0-0 3:22
T. Robelia
Durand
Durand @ Amery
Round 1
119
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
L. Lyons
Somerset
Amery @ Somerset
Round 1
119
01/09
W
DEC 10-6
S. Iwasko
Osceola
Amery @ Osceola
Round 1
119
12/19
L
DEC 10-4
D. Yarwood
Ellsworth
Amery @ Ellsworth
Round 1
119
12/14
L
DEC 7-5
N. Mor
Wisconsin Dells
Amery @ Wisconsin Dells
Round 1
119
12/14
W
MD 11-3
R. Liesch
Sheboygan South
Sheboygan South @ Amery
Round 1
119
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:56
A. Mueller
Prescott
Prescott @ Amery
Round 1
119
12/06
W
DEC 5-2
S. Harshman
Clear Lake
Glenwood City Invitational
Round 2 (6 Team)
119
12/06
W
MD 12-1
D. Quenentte
Spooner
Glenwood City Invitational
Round 3 (6 Team)
119
12/06
W
DEC 7-0
T. Hiles
LaCrosse Aquinas
Glenwood City Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
119
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
DEC 2-1
W. Banker
Pulaski
WWF Kids Folkstyle River Falls Regional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
03/08
W
DEC 7-2
J. Mor
Wisconsin Dells
WWF Kids Folkstyle River Falls Regional
Semis & WB (8 Man)
110
03/08
W
MD 8-0
R. Anderson
Clear Lake
WWF Kids Folkstyle River Falls Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024