Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Thomas Cullen
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
MD 9-1
T. Guilfoyle
Simsbury
2019 CIAC Divisional Class L [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
220 lbs
02/16
L
F 4-0 3:16
A. Harnish
Wethersfield
2019 CIAC Divisional Class L [CT]
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
02/16
W
F 6-1 3:26
S. Mathena
---
2019 CIAC Divisional Class L [CT]
Round of 16
220 lbs
02/09
W
DEC 4-3
J. Foote
Amity Regional
2019 SCC league Tournament, CT
Consi of 4
220 lbs
02/09
L
F 5-0 1:27
B. Ives
Foran
2019 SCC league Tournament, CT
Consi-Semis
220 lbs
02/09
L
F 2-2 2:00
M. Derken
Daniel Hand
2019 SCC league Tournament, CT
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
02/06
W
DEC 2-1
P. Boyles
Foran
Foran @ Xavier
Dual
220 lbs
01/30
L
DEC 5-1
M. Derken
Daniel Hand
Xavier @ Daniel Hand
Dual
285 lbs
01/26
W
F 3:59
J. Flannery
Nashoba
Xavier vs. Nashoba
Dual
220 lbs
01/26
L
DEC 5-1
J. Agosto
---
Xavier vs. Danbury
Dual
285 lbs
01/26
L
MD 9-1
C. Lund
Timberlane
Xavier @ Timberlane
Dual
220 lbs
01/24
W
F 1:42
G. Horton
East Haven
East Haven @ Xavier
Dual
220 lbs
01/19
L
F 3:45
A. Nardone
Fairfield Warde
Colter Abely Mid Season Classic
---
220 lbs
01/19
L
DEC 5-4
T. Guilfoyle
Simsbury
Colter Abely Mid Season Classic
---
220 lbs
01/17
L
DEC 4-2
I. Rose
Guilford
Guilford @ Xavier
Dual
220 lbs
01/04
L
F 0:37
R. Weiner
Shelton
Xavier @ Shelton
Dual
220 lbs
12/21
L
F 1:10
E. Dubon
Middletown
Middletown @ Xavier
Dual
220 lbs
12/21
W
DEC 3-2
T. Dorr
Ledyard
Ledyard @ Xavier
Dual
220 lbs
12/18
W
F :15
A. Rodriguez
Jonathan Law
Jonathan Law @ Xavier
Dual
285 lbs
12/15
W
F 0:42
E. Areklett
Joel Barlow
Guilford Invitational
---
220 lbs
12/15
L
F 1:51
I. Rose
Guilford
Guilford Invitational
---
220 lbs
12/12
W
F 5-0 3:05
A. Dore
Fairfield Prep
Xavier @ Fairfield Prep
Dual
220 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0:50
H. Mangual
Bristol Eastern
2018 CIAC Divisional Class L
Consi of 8 #2
220 lbs
02/17
W
DEC 3-1 SV
W. Bernard
Newington
2018 CIAC Divisional Class L
Consi of 8 #1
220 lbs
02/16
L
F 0:17
D. Grover
Fitch
2018 CIAC Divisional Class L
Round of 16
220 lbs
02/16
W
F 0:43
J. Hallock
Fairfield Ludlowe
2018 CIAC Divisional Class L
Round of 32
220 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024