Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jan Wilson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Deland
Deland
West Campus
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 10-4
J. Farias
Pioneer (Woodland)
SJS Divisional IV Boys Wrestling
Semis & 3rd WB (12 Man)
170
02/12
W
F 0-0 1:28
D. Garcia
---
SJS Divisional IV Boys Wrestling
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/12
L
F 0-0 2:29
N. Martinez
Lathrop
SJS Divisional IV Boys Wrestling
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/12
W
F 5-1 4:46
A. Hernandez
Edison Senior
SJS Divisional IV Boys Wrestling
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
J. Abass
Cordova
GSL Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
f. forfeit
Natomas
GSL Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/03
L
F 0-2 1:11
A. Keola
Florin Hs
GSL Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
12/30
L
FOR 0-0
N. Kennedy
St. Michael-Albertville
Rogers Holiday Matness - JV
Round 4
170-181
12/30
L
F 13-5 2:13
L. Bohler
Princeton
Rogers Holiday Matness - JV
Round 3
170-181
12/29
L
F 4-0 1:20
L. Godfrey
Blaine
Rogers Holiday Matness - JV
Round 2
170-181
12/29
L
DEC 3-0
D. Ivey
Oakmont
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
171
12/29
L
DEC 3-0
D. Ivey
Oakmont
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
171
12/29
L
F 6-0 1:06
C. Bray
Hilmar
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
171
12/29
L
F 6-0 1:06
C. Bray
Hilmar
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
171
12/29
L
F 12-2 3:10
A. Verkuilen
Park Center
Rogers Holiday Matness - JV
Round 1
170-181
12/11
L
F 2-2 3:59
N. Gargalikis
Folsom
Cordova Lancer Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
M160
12/11
L
F 13-6 5:12
M. Cherry
Rosemont
Cordova Lancer Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
M160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 4-0 3:00
N. Sopotnick
Jensen Beach
Florida JV State
3rd WB(32)4th WB(64)-Friday
147
02/14
W
F 5-2 2:33
R. RODRIGUEZ
Cypress Creek H S
Florida JV State
Round 2 WB(32) Round 3 & 4(64)
147
02/14
W
F 5-0 0:50
M. Smith-Morgan
Deland
Florida JV State
Round 1 WB(32) Round 2 WB(64)
147
02/14
L
F 11-8 3:36
J. Kennedy
---
Florida JV State
Round 1(32) Round 2(64)
147
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:45
T. Rutherford
Coffeyville-Field Kindley
2020 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
3RND: 16M SF & CON 2R, 2-3-4 1R, 5-6 3R, 8M SF
W-155
02/01
L
F 7-0 1:27
J. Funk
Cocoa
Wolfpack Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/01
W
DEC 8-6 SV
W. Halligan
---
Wolfpack Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:45
A. Rusk
Fort Scott
2020 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
1ST ROUND: 16M 1R, 6M 1R, 5M 1R
W-155
02/01
L
TF 19-4 5:33
J. McAlpin
Palm Bay
Wolfpack Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/09
L
MD 14-5
G. Lacrosse
---
FHSAA 3A D2 Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
01/09
W
DEC 13-12
B. Bohring
Seminole
FHSAA 3A D2 Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
145
01/09
L
F 10-2 1:36
T. King
Flagler Palm Coast
FHSAA 3A D2 Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
145
01/09
L
F 9-4 1:52
S. Holmes
Forest High School
FHSAA 3A D2 Duals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024