Jun 19-22, 1:30 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
thomas palmer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
Team Name
Illinois Edge
New Trier
New Trier Wrestling
Trevian Elite
north shore edge
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
W
DEC 9-4
E. Martinson
---
2013 Mid-States Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/28
L
DEC 9-4
J. Olsen
---
2013 Mid-States Tournament
5th WB & Semis
145
12/28
W
F 0-0 4:23
A. Larsen
Sycamore
2013 Mid-States Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/28
W
DEC 8-2
N. Moser
---
2013 Mid-States Tournament
3rd WB
145
12/28
W
DEC 10-3
A. Schodin
Deforest
2013 Mid-States Tournament
2nd WB & Quarters
145
12/27
L
DEC 8-2
J. Malwitz
Sheboygan South
2013 Mid-States Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/27
W
F 0-0 0:57
D. Harris
Fennimore
2013 Mid-States Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
11/02
L
DEC 7-6
K. Baker
Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - HS Boys
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
152
11/02
L
DEC 6-0
N. Remke
---
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - HS Boys
R2
152
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/19
L
MD 8-0
D. Unger
Team Disco
2013 Midwest Grand Challenge HS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
05/19
W
TF 19-4
C. Runyon
Indiana Elite
2013 Midwest Grand Challenge HS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
145
05/19
W
F 0-0 2:45
j. browning
Chippewa Valley WC
2013 Midwest Grand Challenge HS
Round 2 (3 Team)
145
05/19
L
DEC 9-3
C. Roberts
Flat River White
2013 Midwest Grand Challenge HS
Round 1 (3 Team)
145
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
L
F 0-0 1:23
J. Dionne
---
2012 Midwest Grand Challenge HS
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
05/05
L
MD 13-3
D. Posey
Training Station Wrestling
2012 Midwest Grand Challenge HS
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
05/05
L
F 0-0 2:05
J. Sum
BC Lakeview
2012 Midwest Grand Challenge HS
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
05/05
L
F 0-0 2:53
C. VanOosten
Flat River Blue
2012 Midwest Grand Challenge HS
Round 5 (6 Team)
150
10/22
L
TF 18-2 4:29
A. Wroblewski
---
Southern Lakes Fall HS Folkstyle Classic
Round 3
138
10/22
L
F 6-0 2:25
H. Weatherspoon
Region Wrestling Academy
Southern Lakes Fall HS Folkstyle Classic
Round 2
138
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/31
L
TF 16-0
K. Lang
Orange Crush
2011 Grand River Rumble HS
Round 3 (3 Team)
135
07/31
L
MD 14-6
S. Cardenas
---
2011 Grand River Rumble HS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
135
07/31
W
F 0-0 2:19
J. Rosser
Rossford WC
2011 Grand River Rumble HS
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
135
07/31
L
F 0-0 1:10
B. Brunner
Baylor Wrestling
2011 Grand River Rumble HS
Round 1 (3 Team)
135
07/31
L
F 0-0 1:00
K. Hill
---
2011 Grand River Rumble HS
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
135
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024